$365,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,705 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$214 Per Sq Ft

10 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center
  • Community Lake
  • Teravista Elementary Leadership Academy Rated A
  • Fishing
  • Freestanding Bathtub

About This Home

As of April 2026

MUST SEE this immaculate one-story living in Teravista! Welcome to 809 Meadow Bluff Ct, a beautifully maintained 1,701 sq ft home priced at $365,000 in the popular Teravista golf subdivision of Round Rock. Built in 2006, this thoughtfully designed home offers three bedrooms and two full baths - ideal for flexible living, guests, or hobbies. The spacious owner’s suite features a walk-in closet, double vanities, stand-alone shower, and soaking tub. The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining and includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, pantry, and gas range. The main living area showcases natural light, a beautiful fireplace with a wooden mantle and upgraded flooring. Tile flooring in kitchen and hallways. Enjoy a private fenced backyard with covered patio, extended patio with pergola, perfect for grilling and enjoying a spacious backyard. Additional features: Laundry room with storage; barn door style entry to Primary bath and upgrades throughout. Located near IKEA, Round Rock Premium Outlets HEB and a wide choice of restaurants. Priced to sell quickly.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Earl Price

Team Price Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (512) 963-4092 License #0543253 Listed on: 02/23/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Schnabel

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0550827

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,227

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $93 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,705 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16566300010022
  • Tax Block 1

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Teravista HOA
  • Teravista Sec 10A Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,227

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$93 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Directions: From I-35; Right on University Blvd; First left on Sunrise Rd; First right on Teravista Pkwy; First right on Wood Mesa Dr; First left on Meadow Bluff Way; 2nd left on Meadow Bluff Ct; Home is on the corner
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1705
  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 963-4092
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 7227.18
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 34.91
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 214.08
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 34.91
  • List Price By Living Area: 214.08
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions,Zoning
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, RNGHD
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Security Features: Security System Owned
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Windows
  • Laundry Location: Inside,Laundry Room,Lower Level,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Single, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: MUD
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 93

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Teravista HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Fishing, Fitness Center, Golf, Lake, Playground, Pool, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Sport Court(s)/Facility, Tennis Court(s), U-Verse, Underground Utilities, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Teravista
  • High School: Stony Point
  • Middle/Junior School: Hopewell
  • Junior High Dist: Round Rock ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Curbs, Front Yard, Level, Near Golf Course, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers On Side, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 16566300010022
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Subdivision Name: Teravista Sec 10A

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – All Sides
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7227.18
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1705
  • Tax Rate: 1.91470000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$365,000
Views
69

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.54%
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,320

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Kunce Fawn Marie and Huskins Patrick James
Bought by
Kerr Angela D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,900
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd
Bought by
Kunce Fawn Marie and Huskins Patrick James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,337
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- Austin Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Independence Title Company
Vendors Lien -- North American Title
Warranty Deed -- North American Title
Special Warranty Deed -- North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $292,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $141,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $168,337 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $365,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,695 $377,460 $92,000 $285,460
2024 $5,695 $350,556 -- --
2023 $5,133 $318,687 $0 $0
2022 $6,098 $289,715 $0 $0
2021 $6,468 $263,377 $72,206 $225,849
2020 $5,910 $239,434 $68,696 $170,738
2019 $6,186 $243,670 $62,788 $180,882
2018 $5,552 $231,837 $62,788 $169,049
2017 $6,043 $227,981 $58,680 $181,950
2016 $5,494 $207,255 $58,680 $161,733
2015 $4,621 $188,414 $48,900 $157,132
2014 $4,621 $171,285 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 8348418

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R470191

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.