NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $242,514 - $323,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,205 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2022

Last sale price $289,000 $240 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,920 / mo

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • North Fort Myers High School Rated A
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of November 2023

Looking for your dream home? Through our seamless leasing process, this beautifully designed home is move-in ready. Our spacious layout is perfect for comfortable living that you can enjoy with your pets too; we’re proud to be pet friendly. Our homes are built using high-quality, eco-friendly materials with neutral paint colors, updated fixtures, and energy-efficient appliances. Enjoy the backyard and community to unwind after a long day, or simply greet neighbors, enjoy the fresh air, and gather for fun-filled activities. Ready to make your next move your best move? Apply now. Take a tour today. We’ll never ask you to wire money or request funds through a payment app via mobile. The fixtures and finishes of this property may differ slightly from what is pictured.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Daniel Reyes

Main Street Renewal LLC License #261548409 Listed on: 02/10/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Daniel Reyes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 9,975 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,205 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for application fee, electricity, gas, grounds care, internet, pool maintenance, sewer, trash collection, telephone, water
  • Legal Lot and Block 56 / 2053
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-44-23-C3-02053.0560

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

9,975 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Application Fee, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, See Remarks, Sewer, Trash Collection, Telephone, Water
  • Pet Deposit: 250.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.229
  • Subdivision Name: CAPE CORAL
  • Directions: Head south on Andalusia Blvd toward NE 17th Terrace Turn right onto NE 11th Terrace Turn left onto NE 7th Pl
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Owner Pays: See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: See Remarks, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Other, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1205.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• High School: MARINER HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DIPLOMAT MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 01-44-23-C3-02053.0560
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2053
  • Tax Lot: 56

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Vm Pronto Llc
Bought by
Btr Scattered Site Owner 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$283,129

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2021
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
List Price
$297,900
Sold Price
$289,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-2.99%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Castaneda Airam Rivera and Rodriguez Dayana Morales
Bought by
Castaneda Airam Rivera

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,175
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2016
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Gordon Krystal K and Gordon Travis L
Bought by
Castaneda Airam Rivera and Rodriguez Dayana Morales
Seller's Agent
Irene Renteria
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
Buyer's Agent
Aleyda Molina
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-7.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.44%
Original Mortgage
$153,174
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ayala Krystal K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
C & A Investment Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
M & J Investments Llc
Bought by
C & A Investment Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Daza Angie
Bought by
C & A Investment Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2005
Sold by
Hoyos Pedro
Bought by
Daza Angie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Baywood Construction Inc
Bought by
Hoyos Pedro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,955
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Baywood Const Inc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Btr Scattered Site Owner 2 Llc $759,800 Bchh Inc
Vm Pronto Llc $289,000 Sunshine Title & Escrow
Castaneda Airam Rivera -- The Title Co
Castaneda Airam Rivera $156,000 None Available
Ayala Krystal K $75,000 Attorney
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
C & A Investment Llc -- Attorney
C & A Investment Llc -- Attorney
M & J Investment Llc $128,700 Attorney
Daza Angie -- --
Hoyos Pedro $138,900 Jm Title Corporation
Baywood Const Inc $7,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Castaneda Airam Rivera $153,175
Previous Owner Castaneda Airam Rivera $153,174
Previous Owner Hoyos Pedro $131,955
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Rented -- -- --
10/24/2023 10/24/23 Price Changed $1,995 -2.4% $2 / Sq Ft
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Price Changed $2,045 -10.9% $2 / Sq Ft
10/11/2023 10/11/23 Price Changed $2,295 -16.4% $2 / Sq Ft
02/10/2023 02/10/23 For Rent $2,745 0.0% --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Sold $289,000 -3.0% $240 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2021 12/15/21 For Sale $297,900 +96.0% $247 / Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Sold $152,000 -7.9% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2016 04/01/16 For Sale $165,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,911 $207,050 $45,682 $161,368
2024 $5,180 $231,752 $31,597 $186,360
2023 $5,506 $213,717 $29,941 $173,485
2022 $3,463 $131,134 $0 $0
2021 $3,470 $135,967 $17,409 $118,558
2020 $3,636 $125,557 $0 $0
2019 $3,563 $122,734 $11,000 $111,734
2018 $3,560 $121,196 $0 $0
2017 $2,059 $118,703 $6,800 $111,903
2016 $1,102 $102,962 $13,628 $89,334
2015 $1,037 $88,801 $6,100 $82,701
2014 -- $80,593 $5,640 $74,953
2013 -- $68,705 $4,000 $64,705
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 223011027

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 01-44-23-C3-02053.0560

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.