NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $892,628 - $1,038,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2018

Last sale price $580,000 $414 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,191 / mo

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • North Shore Middle School Rated A+
  • Ranch Style House
  • 3-minute walk to Central Park

About This Home

As of September 2018

Let The Sunshine In!!! This Bright & Airy 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Features A Master With En Suite & Cathedral Ceilings, Special Closets Throughout, Central Air, Gas Heating, Young Roof, Siding & Anderson Windows, One Car Detached Garage & A Low Maintenance Yard...This Home Is Close To The Village, Beaches & Parks...Make This Your Next Retreat!!!!, Additional information: Appearance:Mint,Separate Hotwater Heater:Yes

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jean Marie Stalzer

Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty License #40ST0976233 Listed on: 05/30/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,592

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 120

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Skylights
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Partial Basement
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 344 / 179
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2423-21-179-00-0344-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,592

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1928
  • CurrentPrice: 580000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 414.28571
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 427.85714
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.95231
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Formal Dining, Master Downstairs
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1400
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60 X 120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800
  • Parcel Number: 2423-21-179-00-0344-0
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13591.53
  • Tax Block: 179
  • Tax Lot: 344

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2018
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
List Price
$629,000
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-7.79%
Current Estimated Value
$973,907

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$393,907
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,636
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,271

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mannix Deirdre A $580,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mannix Deirdre A $380,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Off Market $580,000 -- --
09/24/2018 09/24/18 Sold $580,000 -3.2% $414 / Sq Ft
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2018 07/10/18 Price Changed $599,000 -4.8% $428 / Sq Ft
05/30/2018 05/30/18 For Sale $629,000 -- $449 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,902 $575 $228 $347
2024 $2,552 $601 $239 $362
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3034666

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2423-21-179-00-0344-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.