NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $867,035 - $934,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,891 Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2020

Last sale price $650,000 $344 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,007 / mo

76 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2020

All NEW ! Spacious Hi ranch with 4 Bedroom , 3 full bath updated kitchen with vaulted ceiling huge island and stainless Viking app. Formal Dining,Den hardwood floors with sliders from both levels to the private manicured yard with paver patio and outdoor kitchen .New salt water heated in ground pool ,new central Ac,complete New and efficient heating system with radiant heat in kitchen. Attic and more must see!!, Additional information: Business Located At:,Rental Income:

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Caldara

CPA Realty License #40CA1155353 Listed on: 12/10/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Schmid

Go With The Pros R E Svcs LLC License #10401328548

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,791

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 7,332 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 94x93

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 640 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2089-52-C-00-0640-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,791

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

7,332 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1974
  • CurrentPrice: 650000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Increase
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.97097
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: None, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 94x93
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7332
  • Parcel Number: 2089-52-C-00-0640-0
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10791
  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Lot: 640

MLS Schools

  • High School: Seaford Senior High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2019
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
List Price
$689,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-5.66%
Current Estimated Value
$900,518

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$250,518
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.40%
Original Mortgage
$655,409
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Izzo Dennis

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cortes Richard $667,500 First American Title
-- $500,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cortes Richard $655,409
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Off Market $650,000 -- --
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Sold $650,000 -2.8% $344 / Sq Ft
02/24/2020 02/24/20 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2020 01/09/20 Price Changed $669,000 +1.5% $354 / Sq Ft
01/09/2020 01/09/20 Price Changed $659,000 -4.4% $348 / Sq Ft
12/10/2019 12/10/19 For Sale $689,000 -- $364 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,397 $541 $218 $323
2024 $4,121 $618 $249 $369
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3185510

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2089-52-C-00-0640-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.