About This Home
This updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home boasts a welcoming interior. It is updated and well-maintained with high ceiling in the living room, recessed lights, stainless steel appliances, double attached garage, a spacious outdoor space and a large patio. Located in the Copper Hills community, the area provides easy access to the Hi-Desert Nature Museum, many hiking trails, a dog park with panoramic mountain views, a community center, many antique shops, cafes and restautrants, and is a 15-minute drive to Joshua Tree National Park. Venture out and hike the trails in Black Rock Canyon or visit Palm Springs.
Listing Agent
Dunaway Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 818-445-7206 License #01088198 Listed on: 04/15/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 11,200 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- Parking Available
- Front Facing Garage
- Single Garage Door
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,448 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $2,800
- Rent includes trash collection
- Available 4/20/26
- Tax Lot 49
- Tax Tract Number 11209
- Assessor Parcel Number 0585561080000
Pet Policy
- Pet Deposit $100
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -15.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Rent | $3,325 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/19/2018 07/19/18 | Sold | $235,000 | -4.4% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | Price Changed | $245,900 | -1.6% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: GD26081476
APN: 0585-561-08
- 57088 Millstone Dr
- 8514 Barberry Ave
- 57158 Selecta Ave
- 8564 Taft Ct
- 8680 Monument View Dr
- 8588 Taft Ct
- 56925 Hidden Gold Ct
- 0 Hidden Gold Dr
- 58075 El Dorado Dr
- 8674 Dumosa Ave
- 56950 San Andreas Rd
- 5851317 San Andreas Rd
- 56975 San Andreas Rd
- 8687 Grand Ave
- 8837 Hardesty Dr
- 56839 Bonanza Dr
- 8361 Amador Ave
- 56620 Hidden Gold Dr
- 56857 Anaconda Dr
- 56662 El Dorado Dr
- 57019 Selecta Ave
- 8564 Taft Ct
- 56923 Ivanhoe Dr
- 56579 Piute Trail
- 58064 Bonanza Dr
- 58155 Carlyle Dr
- 56223 Navajo Trail Unit 56223 Navajo Trail #C
- 7346 Dumosa Ave Unit A
- 58238 Navajo Trail
- 7397 Village Way
- 7496 Church St
- 8160 Palomar Ave
- 7616 Apache Trail
- 57110 29 Palms Hwy
- 7444 Borrego Trail Unit B
- 7154 Barberry Ave Unit A
- 7634 Fox Trail
- 55897 Santa fe Trail
- 55585 Onaga Trail
- 6936 Grand Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.