$879,900
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $5,415/month

Total Views 44
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,893 Sq Ft
0.94 Acres Lot

About This Home

From the moment you enter, you’ll appreciate the bright and open floor plan highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings, expansive windows that fill the home with natural light, plantation shutters throughout, and warm gathering spaces designed for both entertaining and daily living. The main level features the spacious primary suite, creating convenient one-level living, along with a separate dining room accented by custom molding and refined details.
The recently renovated kitchen serves as the heart of the home with a large butcher block island, quartz countertops, farmhouse sink, double ovens, built-in microwave, two pantries, and abundant cabinetry and prep space. Fresh interior paint completed in April 2026 and newly sanded and refinished hardwood floors completed in May 2026 add a crisp, updated feel throughout the home.
The main level also offers a large laundry room and seamless indoor-outdoor flow to the newly enclosed porch addition completed in 2024 — the perfect space to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings year-round.
The fully finished lower level provides incredible flexibility with three additional bedrooms, including a Jack-and-Jill bathroom with pocket door access and a fourth bedroom featuring its own private bath. A spacious entertainment and gathering area, dedicated office space, recessed lighting throughout, and extensive storage options make the lower level ideal for guests, hobbies, work-from-home needs, or multigenerational living. Step outside to the covered private patio and storage shed for even more functional space.
Additional recent improvements include:
• New roof (2026)
• Exterior paint, deck staining, and front pillar updates (2025)
• Enclosed porch addition (2024)
• Renovated kitchen and fresh interior paint (2026)
• Hardwood floor sanding and refinishing (May 2026)
• Approximately 6-year-old HVAC system
Thoughtfully maintained and extensively upgraded, 401 Maple Ridge Court offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality in a desirable Cherokee County location convenient to shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes while still offering a peaceful residential setting.

Listing Agent

TANIA TEDESCO

RE/MAX Town & Country Brokerage Phone: 770-345-8211 License #439490 Listed on: 05/07/2026

RE/MAX Town & Country

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,156

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 40,946 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,893 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Wolf Creek Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0611
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03N27 073

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,156

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.94 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: ComingSoon
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Country, Craftsman
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3893
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ERGA01
  • Subdivision Name: Wolf Creek Park
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 003N27-00000-073-000-0000
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Glass Doors, Keeping Room
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Trash Compactor
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Upper, His and Hers Closets, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Finished, Finished Bath, Full, Interior Entry, Walk-Out Access
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type, Shingle Siding, Stone
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition, Ridge Vents

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Main Level, Mud Room, Sink
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association Fee: 500
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Creekland - Cherokee

Green Features

  • Efficiency: None
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Dimensions: 40946
  • Parcel Number: 03N27 073
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40946.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8156

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Free Home
  • High School: Creekview

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,160 $310,720 $80,000 $230,720
2024 $7,299 $280,880 $60,000 $220,880
2023 $7,411 $281,960 $60,000 $221,960
2022 $6,749 $256,800 $50,400 $206,400
2021 $5,939 $209,200 $43,200 $166,000
2020 $5,683 $200,000 $43,200 $156,800
2019 $5,162 $181,680 $36,000 $145,680
2018 $5,166 $180,720 $36,000 $144,720
2017 $4,712 $408,900 $36,000 $127,560
2016 $3,984 $342,100 $36,000 $100,840
2015 $3,656 $310,900 $22,400 $101,960
2014 $3,699 $313,900 $22,400 $103,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $879,900 +110.0% $226 / Sq Ft
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Sold $419,000 -2.6% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2016 05/25/16 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2016 05/03/16 Price Changed $430,000 -2.3% $111 / Sq Ft
04/06/2016 04/06/16 For Sale $440,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $419,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Foreclosure Deed $352,440 --
Deed $426,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $398,050 New Conventional
Previous Owner $258,518 FHA
Previous Owner $333,700 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7772275

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 003N27-00000-073-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.