Seller's Agent in 2026
Sheri Jevitz
The McDonald Group
(773) 990-9931
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $261,173
Welcome home to this spacious and stylishly updated 2-bedroom condo offering over 1,000 square feet of comfortable living in the heart of Elmhurst. The beautifully renovated kitchen and bath shine with quality finishes, while wood laminate floors flow through most of the home. Enjoy generous closet space, additional storage, and the convenience of heat included in the assessment. With ample open parking and a prime location close to shopping, dining, and major expressways, this move-in-ready condo is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Schedule your showing today-this one won't last! Convenient to I-88, I-294, and I-290, and blocks away from Elmhurst hospital.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Connect LLC License #475162431 Listed on: 12/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ac Estates Llc Series 999 | $235,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Barrett Andrew P | $135,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Alund Timothy N | $60,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Fisher Mary Jane | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrett Andrew P | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alund Timothy N | $57,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Sold | $235,000 | -13.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | +100.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2016 10/06/16 | Sold | $135,000 | -9.9% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,636 | $51,734 | $5,169 | $46,565 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $47,840 | $4,780 | $43,060 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $52,400 | $5,240 | $47,160 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $51,100 | $5,110 | $45,990 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $49,980 | $5,000 | $44,980 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $47,510 | $4,750 | $42,760 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $42,640 | $4,270 | $38,370 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $34,140 | $3,420 | $30,720 |
| 2016 | $976 | $20,700 | $2,070 | $18,630 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $22,170 | $2,220 | $19,950 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $22,680 | $2,270 | $20,410 |
| 2013 | $2,169 | $34,880 | $3,490 | $31,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sheri Jevitz
The McDonald Group
(773) 990-9931
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Andis Combi
COMANDIS Residential
(773) 599-9916
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Melinda Josephs
L.W. Reedy Real Estate
(630) 247-6988
7 in this area
13 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Leo Reedy
L.W. Reedy Real Estate
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12533672
APN: 06-13-318-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.