NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $196,016 - $226,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,540 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2016

Last sale price $122,500 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,433 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Fenced
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2024

Move right in to this updated brick home. Lots of natural light, hardwood floors, and a brand new range/oven. Fenced back yard with deck and 1 car detached garage. Washer and Dryer in basement stay. Tenant to pay all utilities, lawn care, and snow removal. Pets allowed with $50/month pet fee and $250 pet deposit. Deposit is first and last months rent. Lease terms 12-18 months.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Deborah Stahl

Agresti Real Estate License #RS374458 Listed on: 10/25/2024

Agresti Real Estate

Last Renter's Agent

Deborah Stahl

Agresti Real Estate License #RS374458 Listed on: 10/25/2024

Agresti Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x138x0x0
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-041-032.0-212.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Directions: W 6th to Beverly. House on West side of street.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: (814) 382-8326
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: One and One Half Story
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 1540.0
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 17-041-032.0-212.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 40x138x0x0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2016
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
List Price
$122,500
Sold Price
$122,500
Current Estimated Value
$212,754

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,254
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$120,280
Outstanding Balance
$94,305
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,449

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2013
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
List Price
$99,500
Sold Price
$97,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-2.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Kutzer Tatum R and Kutzer Dolores A
Bought by
Carey Robert J and Cunningham Alice P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zoni Stephen M $122,500 None Available
Smith Amy L -- None Available
Carey Robert J $77,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zoni Stephen M $120,280
Previous Owner Smith Amy L $75,000
Previous Owner Carey Robert J $36,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2024 12/17/24 Off Market $2,150 -- --
12/04/2024 12/04/24 Price Changed $2,150 -6.5% $1 / Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
10/25/2016 10/25/16 Sold $122,500 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2016 09/08/16 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2016 09/08/16 For Sale $122,500 +26.3% $96 / Sq Ft
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Sold $97,000 -2.5% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2013 03/11/13 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2013 03/04/13 For Sale $99,500 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,574 $90,400 $34,600 $55,800
2025 $3,574 $90,400 $34,600 $55,800
2024 $3,498 $90,400 $34,600 $55,800
2023 $3,398 $90,400 $34,600 $55,800
2022 $3,327 $90,400 $34,600 $55,800
2021 $3,280 $90,400 $34,600 $55,800
2020 $3,257 $90,400 $34,600 $55,800
2019 $3,087 $90,400 $34,600 $55,800
2018 $3,052 $90,400 $34,600 $55,800
2017 $3,045 $90,400 $34,600 $55,800
2016 $3,091 $90,400 $34,600 $55,800
2015 $3,069 $90,400 $34,600 $55,800
2014 $2,602 $90,400 $34,600 $55,800

Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 180551

Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

APN: 17-041-032.0-212.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.