NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $428,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2022

Last sale price $400,000 $321 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,400 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

WELL MAINTAINED 3 BD, 2 BATH, CLARK MODEL. THIS IS BUYERS DREAM HOME COME TRUE. FRESHLY PAINTED WHOLE HOUSE INTERIOR, NEWER C/A, LAMINATE FLOORING & TILES, STORM DOOR TO MAIN ENTRY; KITCHEN HAS GRANITE COUNTER, BREAKFAST & NOOK, ENTRY DOOR TO GARAGE; BACKYARD WITH NICE MOUNTAIN AND PARTIAL CITY VIEWS, COVERED PATIO WITH AUTOMATIC SCREEN; GARAGE INTERIOR FRESHLY PAINTED, EXPOXED FLOORING; EPOXED DRIVEWAY INCLUDING WALKWAY TO MAIN ENTRY. SELLER TO PROVIDE OLD REPUBLIC HOME PROTECTION FOR ONE YEAR FROM DATE OF CLOSING..

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike De Los Santos

Realty 360 Brokerage Phone: 702-538-9553 License #S.0077078 Listed on: 12/21/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Catherine Bursey

SMG Realty License #S.0059426

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,538

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $62 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include management, clubhouse, recreation facilities
  • Solera @ Anthem Association, Phone Number (702) 361-5721
  • Solera Sub 4 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,538

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$62 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: Solera-Sub 4
  • Directions: SOUTH ON EASTERN AVE., STAY LEFT AT SPLIT TO SUN CITY ANTHEM, L ON SOMMERSWORTH, RIGHT ON SOLERA, LEFT ON STARLIGHT HILL, RIGHT ON STARDUST VALLEY, HOME IS ON THE RIGHT
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 702-538-9553
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1248.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, Sprinklers Timer, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City, Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Epoxy Flooring, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Shelves

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 186.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: SOLERA @ ANTHEM
  • Phone: 702-361-5721
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wallin, Shirley,Wallin, Shirley
  • High School: Liberty
  • Middle Or Junior School: Webb, Del E.

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1538.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2021
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Gloria Hermie A and Gloria Paraluman A
Bought by
Kampanis Irene A and Prevosto Christine A
Seller's Agent
Mike De Los Santos
Realty 360
Buyer's Agent
Catherine Bursey
SMG Realty
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
2.83%
Current Estimated Value
$411,392

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,392
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.66%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,246
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,146

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2021
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Gloria Hermie A and Gloria Paraluman A
Bought by
Kampanis Irene A and Prevosto Christine A
Seller's Agent
Mike De Los Santos
Realty 360
Buyer's Agent
Catherine Bursey
SMG Realty
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
2.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,246
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,146

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Gloria Hermie and Gloria Paraluman A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
5.37%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kampanis Irene A $400,000 Lawyers Title
Kampanis Irene A $400,000 Lawyers Title
Gloria Hermie $299,000 Lawyers Title Of Nevada
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kampanis Irene A $360,000
Closed Kampanis Irene A $360,000
Previous Owner Gloria Hermie $234,400
Closed Gloria Hermie $29,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2022 01/28/22 Sold $400,000 +2.8% $321 / Sq Ft
12/29/2021 12/29/21 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2021 12/21/21 For Sale $389,000 -- $312 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,731 $103,412 $39,550 $63,862
2025 $1,680 $102,688 $37,800 $64,888
2024 $1,632 $102,688 $37,800 $64,888
2023 $1,632 $96,206 $35,000 $61,206
2022 $1,585 $84,424 $28,350 $56,074
2021 $1,538 $79,519 $26,250 $53,269
2020 $1,491 $77,007 $24,500 $52,507
2019 $1,473 $74,108 $22,400 $51,708
2018 $1,405 $68,593 $18,550 $50,043
2017 $1,948 $66,425 $16,450 $49,975
2016 $1,316 $60,922 $10,500 $50,422
2015 $1,312 $53,272 $10,500 $42,772
2014 $1,273 $41,914 $7,000 $34,914
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2357260

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 190-19-113-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.