Seller's Agent in 2013
Rita Budhan
Coldwell Banker American Homes
(917) 837-4997
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $842,968 - $1,392,000
Large Corner Property With Large Rooms. Bsmt With High Ceilings And Wood Burning Fireplace. Fenced-In Back Yard. Original Kitchens And Baths. Needs Some Tlc!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker American Homes Brokerage Phone: 516-365-5780 License #30BU0814487 Listed on: 05/10/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suckoo Trevor R | $480,000 | -- | |
| Suckoo Trevor R | $480,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suckoo Trevor R | $417,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | Sold | $480,000 | -10.9% | -- |
| 09/06/2012 09/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2012 05/10/12 | For Sale | $539,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,142 | $39,197 | $6,082 | $33,115 |
| 2025 | $7,146 | $36,979 | $6,903 | $30,076 |
| 2024 | $7,158 | $36,979 | $8,258 | $28,721 |
| 2023 | $7,090 | $36,701 | $6,915 | $29,786 |
| 2022 | $6,625 | $57,960 | $10,920 | $47,040 |
| 2021 | $6,578 | $58,740 | $10,920 | $47,820 |
| 2020 | $5,066 | $51,240 | $10,920 | $40,320 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $43,860 | $10,920 | $32,940 |
| 2018 | $5,937 | $30,584 | $7,656 | $22,928 |
| 2017 | $5,582 | $28,853 | $9,565 | $19,288 |
| 2016 | $5,132 | $28,853 | $9,565 | $19,288 |
| 2015 | $3,337 | $25,680 | $9,120 | $16,560 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $25,680 | $9,120 | $16,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rita Budhan
Coldwell Banker American Homes
(917) 837-4997
18 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY2494331
APN: 13636-0041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.