Estimated payment $549/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- Bond County Community Unit 2 High School Rated 9+
- Living Room
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Why fight traffic, sky-high prices, and tiny backyards when you can have affordable small-town living with room to breathe AND still be just minutes from I-70 and a short drive to St. Louis? ??? This clean and move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home delivers easy living without the stress. Inside, you’ll find updated flooring, a bright and comfortable layout, and all appliances staying, because nobody wants to celebrate homeownership by immediately shopping for a refrigerator. Need furniture too? That’s negotiable. Just bring your clothes and your favorite coffee mug Out back, the private yard and oversized deck are basically begging for a glow-up. Add some light updating, string lights, patio furniture, and a grill, and suddenly you’re the house everyone wants to hang out at all summer long. Affordable, low-maintenance, commuter-friendly, and packed with potential, this home is perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone ready to trade chaos for a little more peace and a lot more value.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $824
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,056 Sq Ft Home
- Living Room
- Laundry Room
Flooring
- Laminate
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Bond Dist 2 Elementary And Middle School
- Greenville High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Natural Gas Connected
Additional Features
- 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
- City Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 07-32-04-204-047
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $844 | $25,845 | $1,168 | $24,677 |
| 2023 | $871 | $25,845 | $1,168 | $24,677 |
| 2022 | $881 | $24,430 | $1,104 | $23,326 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $20,304 | $1,104 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $118 | $1,104 | $1,104 | $0 |
| 2019 | $118 | $1,104 | $1,104 | $0 |
| 2018 | $117 | $1,104 | $1,104 | $0 |
| 2016 | $113 | $1,104 | $1,104 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $1,104 | $1,104 | $0 |
| 2013 | $11 | $1,145 | $1,145 | $0 |
| 2011 | $105 | $1,145 | $1,145 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | For Sale | $90,000 | +24.1% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Sold | $72,500 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Price Changed | $72,500 | -3.3% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | For Sale | $75,000 | +15.4% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | Sold | $65,000 | -7.0% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -6.7% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Price Changed | $74,900 | -5.2% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2021 10/06/21 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26031106
APN: 07-32-04-204-047
- 371 Frey Meadows Rd
- 304 State Ave
- 4668 Ashlyn Lot 43 Dr
- 4637 Ashlyn Lot 19 Dr
- 4612 Kay Lynn Dr
- 00 US Highway 40
- 210 E Pocahontas Rd
- 206 E Pocahontas Rd
- 0 Privada Morelos 202 Unit 39959783
- 4915 Fitz James Crossing
- 4931 Fitz James Crossing
- 4935 Fitz James Crossing
- 4908 Fitz James Crossing
- 4811 Fitz James Crossing
- 4920 Fitz James Crossing
- 4924 Fitz James Crossing
- 4932 Fitz James Crossing
- 4936 Fitz James Crossing
- 4846 Fitz James Crossing (Lot 12)
- 4803 Fitz James Crossing
- 216 Flax Dr
- 101 E Washington Ave
- 215 W College Ave
- 1306 9th St Unit 205
- 919 Mulberry St Unit 127
- 919 Mulberry St Unit 225
- 1525 Crown Rd
- 55 Crimson Ct
- 100 Crimson Ct
- 310 N Vernon St Unit 1
- 750 N 7th St
- 601 W 1st St
- 540 US Hwy 50
- 807 Blackjack
- 504 Red Bud Ln
- 222 W Saint Louis St Unit A
- 418 Circle Dr
- 707 Hilda St
- 1007 Belleville St
- 102 Perryman St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.