Estimated payment $2,317/month
About This Home
Experience the charm of the Manatee by LGI Homes, a thoughtfully crafted three-bedroom, two-bathroom home designed for easy living. Enjoy a bright, open-concept living space ideal for entertaining, complemented by a private master retreat for added comfort. The modern kitchen features stainless-steel appliances and ample space to cook and gather. With inviting curb appeal and functional design, this home truly has it all.
Listing Agent
Gayle Van Wagenen
LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC Brokerage Phone: 904-449-3938 License #3075192 Listed on: 11/04/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,612
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 5,662 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $90 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,707 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Folio Management Association, Phone Number (813) 600-5090
- Built by LGI HOMES
- Fulton Meadows Subdivision, Manatee Floorplan
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 207
- Assessor Parcel Number 23-27-13-000937-002070
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $360,900 | -7.9% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $391,900 | +1.6% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | For Sale | $385,900 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | For Sale | $385,900 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8444640
APN: 23-27-13-000937-002070
- 734 Fox Lake Dr
- 1102 Fox Lake Dr
- 8006 Brookeshire Dr
- 901 Pearly Ridge Ln
- 486 Lindsey Dr
- 8328 Wilder Pines Ave
- 7665 Chase Rd Unit 2
- 7702 Chase Rd
- 8004 Settlers Creek Ln
- 1400 Banana Rd Unit 137
- 1400 Banana Rd Unit 52
- 1400 Banana Rd Unit 142
- 1400 Banana Rd Unit 9
- 7915 Ridgeglen Cir W
- 6213 Doe Cir E
- 1240 Aberdeen Orchard Way
- 6032 Norton Rd
- 6031 Crafton Dr
- 721 W Socrum Loop Rd
- 912 Shirley Ann Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.