$439,000
$40K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,814/month

Total Views 8,536
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,376 Sq Ft
$319 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Run don't walk, nice upgraded 4/2 corner lot, family room, circular driveway, fruit trees.

Listing Agent

Willie Williams

All County Realty License #3282480 Listed on: 10/25/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,663

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 7,866 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned RS-5A

Parking

  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,376 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Garden Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Westwood Park, Sec 4 59 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494231080470

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,663

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

7,866 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: see google map
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Closet Cabinetry, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Closet Cabinetry
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1376.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Room For Pool
  • View: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, < 1/4 Acre

• Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494231080470
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS-5A

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5663.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,595 $241,380 -- --
2025 $5,663 $235,040 -- --
2024 $5,459 $228,420 -- --
2023 $5,459 $221,770 $0 $0
2022 $5,240 $215,320 $0 $0
2021 $5,102 $209,050 $31,460 $177,590
2020 $5,110 $167,590 $31,460 $136,130
2019 $5,096 $162,470 $31,460 $131,010
2018 $1,589 $56,670 $0 $0
2017 $1,519 $55,510 $0 $0
2016 $1,450 $54,370 $0 $0
2015 $1,402 $54,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,366 $53,580 $0 $0
2013 -- $74,770 $23,600 $51,170
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $439,000 -4.6% $319 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Price Changed $460,000 -4.1% $334 / Sq Ft
10/25/2025 10/25/25 For Sale $479,499 +99.9% $348 / Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Sold $239,900 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2020 04/29/20 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Price Changed $239,900 -1.2% $204 / Sq Ft
02/29/2020 02/29/20 For Sale $242,900 +7.0% $207 / Sq Ft
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Sold $227,000 -18.9% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2019 11/05/19 For Sale $280,000 +69.7% $264 / Sq Ft
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Sold $165,000 -17.5% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2019 06/26/19 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2019 06/20/19 Price Changed $200,000 -16.7% $170 / Sq Ft
04/22/2019 04/22/19 For Sale $240,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $128,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $239,900 Indeed Title Corp
Warranty Deed $227,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $185,000 None Available
Personal Reps Deed $165,000 Capital Abstract & Title
Warranty Deed -- Capital Abstract & Title
Warranty Deed -- Capital Abstract & Title
Warranty Deed -- Capital Abstract & Title
Warranty Deed -- Capital Abstract & Title
Warranty Deed -- Capital Abstract & Title
Warranty Deed -- Capital Abstract & Title
Warranty Deed -- Capital Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $245,417 VA
Previous Owner $135,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10533494

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 49-42-31-08-0470

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.