$334,900

Estimated payment $1,821/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
972 Sq Ft
$345 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • Patio
  • Handicap Accessible
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-minute walk to Boris Terrace Park

About This Home

This charming home stands out for how well it has been cared for over the years. Recently remodeled and ready for immediate move-in, it offers beautiful mosaic tile flooring, stylish bathrooms, and a bright functional kitchen designed for everyday living. The oversized backyard provides excellent outdoor space along with a generous 12.5 x 16 storage area. Iron security window covers add extra comfort security and durability. Clean, inviting, and full of warmth, this is a home your client can appreciate the moment you arrive.

Listing Agent

Ricardo Garcia

eXp Realty Brokerage Email: rgbvegas@gmail.com License #S.0203689 Listed on: 05/15/2026

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $416

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 972 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$416

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: North Main Add
  • Directions: From vegas blvd and civic center go north, then east on cartier, south on arrowhead to propeety on left side of the street
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: rgbvegas@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1961

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Accessibility Features: Accessibility Features
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 972.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Trees, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Frame, Stucco, Drywall
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Handicap Accessible, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Open

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cahlan, Marion,Cahlan, Marion
  • High School: Canyon Springs HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bridger

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 416.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $419 $39,988 $26,250 $13,738
2025 $406 $38,046 $24,500 $13,546
2024 $395 $38,046 $24,500 $13,546
2023 $395 $36,744 $24,500 $12,244
2022 $384 $31,972 $21,000 $10,972
2021 $373 $27,729 $17,500 $10,229
2020 $359 $27,443 $17,500 $9,943
2019 $348 $23,602 $14,000 $9,602
2018 $338 $19,871 $10,850 $9,021
2017 $592 $17,661 $8,750 $8,911
2016 $322 $15,290 $6,650 $8,640
2015 $320 $13,286 $4,900 $8,386
2014 $310 $10,395 $3,850 $6,545
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $334,900 -- $345 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $20,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Bargain Sale Deed $89,900 National Title Company
Trustee Deed $61,725 National Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $68,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $89,900 Unknown
Previous Owner $70,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $51,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2783402

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 139-14-812-117

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.