Listed by John L. Scott Enumclaw, Bought with Terrafin
NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
1.01 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2015

Last sale price $225,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Territorial View
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of May 2015

Welcome Home to this fully fenced one acre property! Amazingly peaceful & just blocks from Meridian & all it has to offer! Get the best of both worlds! Mr. & Mrs. Clean live here, this home is very loved and well cared for, move in ready! The home is a 2007 but actually purchased & put on the property in 2009, very advanced foundation system. Every room is light & bright w/ insulated vinyl windows, new propane fireplace and upgraded mahogany cabinets in the kitchen. Big 24x36 shop for hobbies!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Woodall

John L. Scott Enumclaw License #73616 Listed on: 04/13/2015

John L. Scott Enumclaw

Last Buyer's Agent

Gayle Juergens

Terrafin License #109916

Terrafin

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 770936

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,860

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Gated Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Manufactured Home

Community Details

  • Graham Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7161000240

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,860

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 21 - Manuf-Double Wide
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Microwave,RangeOven,Refrigerator
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1620
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Forced Air, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1620
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1620
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Microwave,Range/Oven,Refrigerator

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Private
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, High Speed Internet, Septic System, Electricity Available, Propane

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 7161000240
  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0064
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43840
  • Zoning Description: County
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Fully,Gated Entry,High Speed Internet
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Tax Records
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Propane

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2860

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric,Propane

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2015 05/21/15 Sold $225,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
04/17/2015 04/17/15 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2015 04/13/15 For Sale $225,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,575 $511,800 $224,100 $287,700
2024 $5,575 $505,300 $224,100 $281,200
2023 $5,575 $476,300 $232,800 $243,500
2022 $5,440 $474,200 $220,700 $253,500
2021 $4,824 $342,300 $149,000 $193,300
2019 $3,483 $310,400 $128,300 $182,100
2018 $3,571 $276,500 $107,500 $169,000
2017 $3,292 $226,400 $84,800 $141,600
2016 -- $173,000 $61,600 $111,400
2014 $2,637 $166,900 $61,600 $105,300
2013 $2,637 $155,000 $58,100 $96,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 770936

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.