NOT LISTED FOR SALE
5 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1960 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2023

Last sale price $120,000

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Short sale being sold as is. 2 flat brick building with 3 bedroom 1.5 baths with hardwood floors on 1st floor and 2 bedroom 1 bath on 2nd floor. Separate utilities. Seller will not make any repairs. Buyer to take on any Village required or finance required repairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phyllis Scott

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475131466 Listed on: 08/24/2022

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Caroline Homere

Baird & Warner License #475190143

Baird & Warner

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Potential Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Lake Michigan Water

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x124

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialIncome
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50X124
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6646.36
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: Yes
  • Type-Multi: 2 Flat

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2023 07/05/23 Sold $120,000 -14.3% --
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Price Changed $140,000 +21.7% --
08/24/2022 08/24/22 For Sale $115,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,233 $14,000 $2,344 $11,656
2024 $8,233 $14,000 $2,344 $11,656
2023 $6,842 $14,000 $2,344 $11,656
2022 $6,842 $10,516 $2,344 $8,172
2021 $6,769 $10,515 $2,343 $8,172
2020 $6,646 $10,515 $2,343 $8,172
2019 $9,573 $13,582 $2,187 $11,395
2018 $9,159 $13,582 $2,187 $11,395
2017 $8,800 $13,582 $2,187 $11,395
2016 $11,017 $13,670 $2,031 $11,639
2015 $10,769 $13,670 $2,031 $11,639
2014 $10,612 $13,670 $2,031 $11,639
2013 $10,498 $14,606 $2,031 $12,575
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11612017

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.