S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sarah Thomas
Brownstone Properties
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $136,000
Small brick home great investment property. Rents for $595.00 per month.Full walk up attic and full unfinished basement.Hardwood floors new gas stove in kitchen.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brownstone Properties License #0225032285 Listed on: 05/04/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fielder Janet E | $52,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fielder Janet E | $41,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | Sold | $52,000 | -13.2% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $107,600 | $18,000 | $89,600 |
| 2024 | $691 | $77,600 | $12,000 | $65,600 |
| 2023 | $691 | $77,600 | $12,000 | $65,600 |
| 2022 | $699 | $67,900 | $4,000 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $754 | $67,900 | $4,000 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $683 | $61,500 | $4,000 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $683 | $61,500 | $4,000 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $683 | $61,500 | $4,000 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $683 | $61,500 | $4,000 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $683 | $61,500 | $4,000 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | $683 | $61,500 | $4,000 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | $683 | $61,500 | $4,000 | $57,500 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sarah Thomas
Brownstone Properties
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sky Pacot
LPT Realty, Inc
(434) 941-9497
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 311670
APN: 011-11-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.