Seller's Agent in 2025
Wesley Weast
eXp Realty
(702) 525-8498
5 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $413,082 - $432,000
MID-CENTURY MODERN STYLE MEETS SMART LIVING IN CENTENNIAL HILLS! This seller-flip has been completely reimagined with clean Mid-Century Modern design—open sightlines, fresh finishes, and timeless style throughout. Step inside to a bright, welcoming flow where living, dining, and kitchen connect seamlessly. Plantation shutters, upgraded bathrooms, and walk-in closets add both style and function. A children’s retreat under the stairs brings unique charm, while upstairs, a versatile loft offers space for work, play, or hobbies. The private owner’s suite is a true escape with its upgraded bath and walk-in closet. Energy-efficient solar panels help keep costs down, giving you comfort and peace of mind. Outside, enjoy the community pool, park across the street, and plenty of parking. All in the heart of Centennial Hills—close to schools, shopping, dining, and freeway access. Schedule your showing today and see this modern redesign for yourself!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty Brokerage Email: info@thekleinteamnv.com License #S.0185248 Listed on: 09/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espana Juan David Medina | $432,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Duran Abraham | $405,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Joves Mariabeatrice I | $395,000 | First American Title | |
| Johnson Cody | $293,050 | Dhi Title Of Nevada |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espana Juan David Medina | $419,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Abraham | $392,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Joves Mariabeatrice I | $403,492 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Cody | $299,299 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Sold | $432,000 | +0.5% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $430,000 | +6.2% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Sold | $405,000 | 0.0% | $234 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -1.2% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2023 05/21/23 | For Sale | $410,000 | +3.8% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Sold | $395,000 | -2.5% | $228 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -3.5% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2023 01/28/23 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,663 | $125,804 | $32,200 | $93,604 |
| 2025 | $3,556 | $126,062 | $31,500 | $94,562 |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $126,062 | $31,500 | $94,562 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $122,443 | $34,300 | $88,143 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $108,899 | $28,700 | $80,199 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $102,085 | $26,250 | $75,835 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $101,055 | $26,250 | $74,805 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $96,718 | $23,450 | $73,268 |
| 2018 | $552 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $486 | $14,840 | $14,840 | $0 |
| 2016 | $415 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Wesley Weast
eXp Realty
(702) 525-8498
5 in this area
99 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Elda Puleo Rojas
Fathom Realty
(702) 704-8544
3 in this area
119 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ciara Rivera
Agent House
(702) 890-0309
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Johnson
Trust Real Estate
(702) 335-7440
3 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Craig Tann
Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est
(702) 521-4358
61 in this area
2,853 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2716399
APN: 125-20-316-046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.