NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1699 Woodman Dr Florissant, MO 63031

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $286,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,029 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,674 / mo

108 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

BOM no fault of seller. Welcome to this eye popping, FULLY renovated 3bd 2bth entertainers DREAM HOME! This property comes w/ a unique floor plan, 3 different living areas and plenty of charming character. As you enter, your greeted with the 18' vaulted ceilings w/exposed woods beams & brand new flooring throughout. Upstairs you'll find the large loft area. The eat in kitchen is accompanied with new stainless steel appliances, center island, new natural birch butcher block counter tops & views of the beautiful backyard and pool. Large sliding glass windows encircle the kitchen bringing in tons of natural light! Down the hall you will find 3 large beds & a full bath. The primary bedroom comes w/a walk in closet & your second full private bath. Off the kitchen is the enclosed sun room w/skylights and in-ground hot tub. The backyard is beyond words! Completely fenced in with a shed and in-ground pool. 2024 roof, pool/tub systems, outlets, switches, lighting, NEW HVAC and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janie Hickey

Nettwork Global License #2016021445 Listed on: 07/12/2024

Nettwork Global

Last Buyer's Agent

Latoya Draggs

Nettwork Global License #2018041949

Nettwork Global

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,329

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 10,794 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Veneer
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,029 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05J-53-0644

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,329

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

10,794 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fencing, Sidewalks, Streetlights, Wood Fence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2478
  • Reso Association Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Private Inground Pool
  • Co List Office Phone: 6145132
  • Subdivision Name: Mayer Wedgwood Green Pheasant Run 5
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2029
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Woodburning Fireplce
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Reso Window Features: Skylight(s), Sliding Glass Doors
  • Age: 54
  • Special Areas: Bonus Room,Entry Foyer,Living Room,Loft,Main Floor Laundry,Sun Room,Utility Room
  • Style Description: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-in Closet(s), Some Wood Floors
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room

Beds/Baths

  • Bedroom Description: Possible Extra Bdr

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Unknown, Code Compliance Reqd, Flood Plain No, Pool Disclosure, Sellers Discl. Avail, Unincorporated
  • Construction Type: Brk/Stn Veneer Frnt, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Off Street

• Elementary School: Wedgwood Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Ferguson-Florissant R-II
  • High School: Mccluer High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cross Keys Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 10,794
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10794
  • Parcel Number: 05J-53-0644

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3329

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2024
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
List Price
$285,000
Views
224
Current Estimated Value
$261,630

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.02%
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$253,927
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,703

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2023
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
List Price
$175,000
Views
380

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
309.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Vm Master Issuer Llc
Bought by
Vm Pronto Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Mupr 3 Assets Llc
Bought by
Vm Master Issuer Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2020
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Morgan Charles E and Morgan Shiketa
Bought by
Mupr 3 Assets Llc
Seller's Agent
Gary Smith
GRS Realty
Buyer's Agent
Spencer Lindahl
Main Street Renewal, LLC
List Price
$145,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Callahan John A
Bought by
Morgan Charles E and Morgan Shiketa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Hicks Laura -- Continental Title
Kramer Frank A $85,000 Bchh Title
Vm Pronto Llc -- Bchh Title
Vm Master Issuer Llc -- Bchh Inc
Mupr 3 Assets Llc $145,900 Bchh Title Inc
Morgan Charles E $181,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hicks Laura $256,500
Previous Owner Morgan Charles E $144,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/07/2024 11/07/24 Sold -- -- --
10/29/2024 10/29/24 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2024 10/01/24 Price Changed $265,000 -3.6% $131 / Sq Ft
09/05/2024 09/05/24 Price Changed $275,000 -3.5% $136 / Sq Ft
08/15/2024 08/15/24 For Sale $285,000 +3.6% $140 / Sq Ft
08/14/2024 08/14/24 Off Market -- -- --
08/14/2024 08/14/24 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
07/27/2024 07/27/24 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2024 07/12/24 For Sale $275,000 +175.3% $136 / Sq Ft
01/12/2024 01/12/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/21/2023 12/21/23 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2023 12/08/23 Price Changed $99,900 -23.1% $49 / Sq Ft
11/21/2023 11/21/23 Price Changed $129,900 -7.1% $64 / Sq Ft
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Price Changed $139,900 -6.7% $69 / Sq Ft
10/26/2023 10/26/23 Price Changed $149,900 -6.3% $74 / Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Price Changed $159,900 -7.7% $79 / Sq Ft
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Price Changed $173,300 -1.0% $85 / Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 For Sale $175,000 +19.9% $86 / Sq Ft
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/06/2021 04/06/21 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2021 03/24/21 For Sale $145,900 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft
03/17/2021 03/17/21 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2020 12/23/20 For Sale $145,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,333 $46,890 $6,480 $40,410
2024 $3,333 $38,220 $2,580 $35,640
2023 $3,329 $38,220 $2,580 $35,640
2022 $3,134 $32,060 $4,240 $27,820
2021 $3,089 $32,060 $4,240 $27,820
2020 $3,063 $29,600 $6,480 $23,120
2019 $3,017 $29,600 $6,480 $23,120
2018 $2,914 $26,290 $2,010 $24,280
2017 $2,910 $26,290 $2,010 $24,280
2016 $2,649 $23,580 $2,360 $21,220
2015 $2,592 $23,580 $2,360 $21,220
2014 $2,211 $20,690 $4,050 $16,640

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS24039557

MARIS MLS

APN: 05J-53-0644

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.