R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ralph Harding
The Real Estate Works
(336) 682-0787
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $147,000
This home since 18 February 2015 and is currently estimated at $141,221, approximately $117 per square foot. This property was built in 1950. This home is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Kimberley Park Elementary School, Paisley IB Magnet School, and Mount Tabor High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Works License #192503 Listed on: 02/18/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Gabriel Sierra | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Silverleaf Properties Llc | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Sondra Cohen Irreversible Trust | $60,700 | None Available | |
| Hairston Trellis U | $70,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Gabriel Sierra | $18,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hairston Trellis U | $63,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2015 03/04/15 | Sold | $7,500 | -25.0% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | For Sale | $10,000 | -- | $8 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $79,500 | $15,000 | $64,500 |
| 2024 | $592 | $44,200 | $9,500 | $34,700 |
| 2023 | $592 | $44,200 | $9,500 | $34,700 |
| 2022 | $581 | $44,200 | $9,500 | $34,700 |
| 2021 | $570 | $44,200 | $9,500 | $34,700 |
| 2020 | $461 | $33,400 | $6,000 | $27,400 |
| 2019 | $465 | $33,400 | $6,000 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $441 | $33,400 | $6,000 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | $626 | $47,624 | $6,000 | $41,624 |
| 2015 | $617 | $47,624 | $6,000 | $41,624 |
| 2014 | $598 | $47,624 | $6,000 | $41,624 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ralph Harding
The Real Estate Works
(336) 682-0787
29 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 731572
APN: 6836-24-9774
Ask me questions while you tour the home.