NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $556,258 - $632,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,765 Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2014

Last sale price $275,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,996 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2017

Great property in Sunrise, FL, offers a stunning layout. Enjoy peace of mind and the best quality ownership for a rental in the area. ONLY ONE MONTH DEPOSIT REQUIRED for qualified tenants. All kitchen appliances installed and maintained by landlord. One or Two years lease welcome in this beautiful home. PET FRIENDLY (some restrictions may apply). Easy to show - Vacant.

Last Renter's Agent

Lorena Moscoso

Signature International RE License #3326243

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 7,258 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,765 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Welleby Sw Quadrant 126 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/9/17
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • Assessor Parcel Number 494119131190

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

7,258 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Available Date: 2017-03-09

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:Possible Restrictions
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1765.0

• Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494119131190
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2014
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Cammer Garet Joseph and Crammer Violeta E
Bought by
Ih4 Property Florida Lp
Seller's Agent
Sonia Novoa
United Realty Group Inc
Buyer's Agent
Non Fll Agent
NON FLL OFFICE
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Current Estimated Value
$582,315

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$307,315
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Marquez Eduardo
Bought by
Cammer Garet Joseph and Cammer Violeta E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,850
Interest Rate
6.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Moceo Peter and Moceo Lorraine M
Bought by
Marquez Eduardo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ih4 Property Florida Lp $275,000 Trident Title Llc
Cammer Garet Joseph $172,500 --
Marquez Eduardo $130,000 --
Available Not $77,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cammer Garet Joseph $163,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/09/2017 03/09/17 For Rent $2,245 +0.9% --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 Rented $2,225 0.0% --
08/04/2014 08/04/14 Sold $275,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2014 06/29/14 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2014 06/24/14 For Sale $275,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,643 $509,900 $48,990 $460,910
2025 $9,851 $489,730 -- --
2024 $9,265 $489,730 -- --
2023 $9,265 $404,740 $0 $0
2022 $8,192 $367,950 $0 $0
2021 $7,150 $334,500 $48,990 $285,510
2020 $7,091 $333,240 $48,990 $284,250
2019 $6,660 $312,440 $48,990 $263,450
2018 $6,174 $297,320 $48,990 $248,330
2017 $5,691 $265,170 $0 $0
2016 $5,608 $255,090 $0 $0
2015 $5,338 $236,180 $0 $0
2014 $4,185 $182,160 $0 $0
2013 -- $165,600 $49,010 $116,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10057117

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 49-41-19-13-1190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.