NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $267,978 - $301,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
750 Sq Ft
749 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2022

Last sale price $294,000 $392 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,684 / mo

Highlights

  • Concierge
  • Fitness Center
  • City View
  • Midtown High School Rated A+
  • Gated Community
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

About This Home

As of January 2024

LIVE TALL on the 20th floor at Mayfair Tower. Everything you could want in high rise living with the best views in the community. 180 degree sights of Buckhead, Piedmont Park and Stone Mountain. Breakfast balcony with room for a bistro to sip drinks while listening to concerts at the park. Condo has been updated with contemporary colors and desired touches. Hardwood floors, newer paint, brand new bath with walk in shower and tiled bench. Kitchen has quartz countertops, white cabinets, newer appliances and light fixtures. Views continue in the bedroom with custom black out blinds and shelving unit for extra storage. Full sized laundry closet and walk in closet. Location of Mayfair Tower is amazing. Just seconds away from Colony Square with abundant restaurants and shopping, two blocks away from Piedmont park, half a mile from Whole Foods and close to the beltline. Amenities in Mayfair Tower include secured parking, 24 hour concierge, fitness room, private park, grill area, dog park, car wash, library, pet grooming station, bike storage, motor lobby with waiting room and club room.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ryan Hartkopp

FIV Realty Co GA, LLC License #388163 Listed on: 10/26/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Ryan Hartkopp

FIV Realty Co GA, LLC License #388163 Listed on: 10/26/2023

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls

Interior Spaces

  • 750 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Laundry in Bathroom
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Location

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • $250 Move-In Fee
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17 010600063534

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

749 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Move In Fee: Yes
  • Move In Fee Dollar: 250.00
  • Move Out Fee: Yes
  • Move Out Fee: 250.00
  • Per Adult Dollar: 75.00
  • Per Family Dollar: 150.00

• Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: High Rise (6 or more stories)
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Washer/Dryer
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Lease

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Elevator, Wet Bar
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Pantry
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Other
  • Square Footage: 750.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Only

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: City

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered

Utilities

  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Bathroom
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Barbecue, Concierge, Fitness Center, Gated, Near Marta, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Park, Public Transportation
  • Management: Owner Managed
  • Subdivision Complex: Mayfair Tower

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.0172
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 17 010600063534

Listed on
Oct 5, 2022
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold Price
$2,100
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$279,745

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$277,645
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Mayfair Towers Lp
Bought by
Credit Suisse First Boston Mtg Capital

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$31,417,500
Interest Rate
7.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zhong Jerry $294,000 --
Credit Suisse First Boston Mtg Capital -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Credit Suisse First Boston Mtg Capital $31,417,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/15/2024 01/15/24 Rented $1,735 -0.9% --
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/06/2024 01/06/24 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
01/04/2024 01/04/24 Under Contract -- -- --
12/02/2023 12/02/23 Price Changed $1,750 -1.4% $2 / Sq Ft
11/24/2023 11/24/23 Price Changed $1,775 -1.4% $2 / Sq Ft
10/26/2023 10/26/23 For Rent $1,800 -14.3% --
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
10/05/2022 10/05/22 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
09/27/2022 09/27/22 Sold $294,000 -2.0% $392 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2022 09/02/22 For Sale $299,900 -- $400 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,287 $126,440 $16,440 $110,000
2023 $4,744 $114,600 $13,840 $100,760
2022 $2,104 $101,120 $14,920 $86,200
2021 $2,003 $98,160 $14,480 $83,680
2020 $1,974 $97,000 $14,320 $82,680
2019 $93 $95,320 $14,080 $81,240
2018 $2,306 $88,160 $12,560 $75,600
2017 $1,684 $67,800 $8,680 $59,120
2016 $1,689 $67,800 $8,680 $59,120
2015 $1,728 $67,800 $8,680 $59,120
2014 $922 $49,240 $6,320 $42,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7295545

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 17-0106-0006-353-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.