NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $619,679 - $705,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,045 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2016

Last sale price $345,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,746 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fruit Trees
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Garden View
  • Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of September 2016

Beautifully maintained 4/2 on a private, fenced lot with professional landscaping & numerous fruit trees. Updated eat-in kitchen overlooking family room featuring wood cabinets, granite counters & newer stainless appliances. Saturnia-look tile in living areas. Desirable split bedroom floor plan & spacious Master Suite. High vaulted ceilings throughout home. Updated bathrooms with Jacuzzi tub in master & Bahama shutters. Large screened in rear patio. Separate laundry room. A/C replaced in 2014. Low HOA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim Bligh 'The Real Estate Gu

Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL License #0676598 Listed on: 06/07/2016

Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

Last Buyer's Agent

Nelly Marcano

Amazing Properties For You Inc License #3289222

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,106

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 7,770 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned RS-4

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bahama Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,045 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Tile Flooring
  • Garden Views

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common areas, trash
  • Tall Trees Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 474231170100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,106

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

7,770 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Lyons Rd. South of Hillsboro Blvd to NW 75th Pl (directlky across from North Broward Preparatory School) West to 75th St. 1st left & floow around first turn to house on your left.
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2045.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 53.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tradewinds
  • High School: Monarch
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lyons Creek

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 474231170100
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS-4

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4106.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2016
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.4%
Current Estimated Value
$656,185

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$311,185
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Outstanding Balance
$267,899
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$397,021

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2012
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.50%
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Aames Capital Corporation
Bought by
Coppola Dominic and Cokusis Julie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Aames Capital Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Kennedy Properties Ltd
Bought by
Finn Gregory F and Finn Lynn C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,550
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taveras Rosalba A $345,000 Bankers Title Co
Rossetti Anthony $255,000 Team Title Usa Llc
Coppola Dominic $152,500 --
Aames Capital Corp -- --
Finn Gregory F $160,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taveras Rosalba A $338,751
Previous Owner Rossetti Anthony $242,250
Previous Owner Finn Gregory F $127,000
Previous Owner Finn Gregory F $144,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/27/2016 09/27/16 Sold $345,000 -1.4% $169 / Sq Ft
08/28/2016 08/28/16 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2016 06/06/16 For Sale $349,900 +37.2% $171 / Sq Ft
07/25/2012 07/25/12 Sold $255,000 -3.8% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2012 06/25/12 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2012 05/30/12 For Sale $265,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $14,284 $495,720 -- --
2025 $13,688 $458,480 -- --
2024 $13,184 $453,110 -- --
2023 $13,184 $405,250 $0 $0
2022 $7,760 $379,530 $0 $0
2021 $7,061 $355,830 $0 $0
2020 $7,044 $355,920 $0 $0
2019 $6,806 $344,740 $0 $0
2018 $6,480 $346,410 $0 $0
2017 $6,081 $314,270 $0 $0
2016 $4,053 $216,670 $0 $0
2015 $4,106 $215,170 $0 $0
2014 $4,119 $213,470 $0 $0
2013 -- $229,650 $54,380 $175,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10015545

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 47-42-31-17-0100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.