Seller's Agent in 2021
Sheri Rourke
HomeSmart First Advantage Realty
(856) 261-8259
6 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $301,000
Desirable location in Cherry Hill within minutes of Downtown Haddonfield and 295. This lovely condo has been completely remodeled! You will love the neutral colors, beautiful floors throughout and brand new kitchen and upgraded bath. This unit includes a loft that's perfect for your home office. There are two balconies and the view is woods! There's plenty of closet space and so much more. Come and see it before it's gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(856) 363-3000 hakankarahan@hakankarahan.com HomeSmart First Advantage Realty Listed on: 09/09/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoppy Ryan Patrick | $179,000 | Atrium Executive Abstract Ll | |
| Mease Donna | $145,000 | Surety Title Company | |
| Adams Paul | $100,000 | Surety Title Co | |
| Vopper Richard | $66,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schoppy Ryan Patrick | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mease Donna | $123,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Paul | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vopper Richard | $53,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | Sold | $179,000 | +5.4% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | For Sale | $169,900 | +17.2% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | Sold | $145,000 | +11.5% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | For Sale | $130,000 | +30.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | Sold | $100,000 | -9.1% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,655 | $120,300 | $30,000 | $90,300 |
| 2024 | $5,055 | $120,300 | $30,000 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $5,055 | $120,300 | $30,000 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $4,915 | $120,300 | $30,000 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $4,365 | $106,500 | $30,000 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $106,500 | $30,000 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $106,500 | $30,000 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $106,500 | $30,000 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $4,240 | $106,500 | $30,000 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $106,500 | $30,000 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $4,117 | $106,500 | $30,000 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $106,500 | $30,000 | $76,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sheri Rourke
HomeSmart First Advantage Realty
(856) 261-8259
6 in this area
67 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Winkie Gaeu
RE/MAX
(856) 424-4040
4 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Warren Knowles
BHHS Fox & Roach
(609) 617-0316
3 in this area
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Alexandra DiFilippo
Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown
(856) 298-9699
15 in this area
150 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJCD2007160
APN: 09-00429-04-00001-0000-C0131
Ask me questions while you tour the home.