NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $270,000 - $291,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,234 Sq Ft
0.83 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2023

Last sale price $280,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,834 / mo

264 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Gated Community
  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2023

Charming downstairs unit. 2 car garage into the Kitchen. Easy access with groceries. Spacious Primary Bedroom. Just drive into your 2 car garage and into your home. You never need to use the front door. 3 pools for the community. Wonderful Shopping and Eating within walking distance. Easy access to The Lakes. Enjoy sitting and relaxing with a wonderful view of the Lake.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Honey Borla

Keller Williams MarketPlace Brokerage Phone: 702-439-0057 License #B.0018457 Listed on: 04/21/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,128

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Front Yard
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,234 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Christensen Mj Elementary School
  • Canarelli Lawrence & Heidi Middle School

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, insurance, ground maintenance, security, taxes, trash, water
  • Admirals Point Association, Phone Number (702) 222-2391
  • Admirals Point Amd Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,128

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Subdivision Name: Admirals Point Amd
  • Directions: S. on Durango from Sahara/Right (W) into Admirals Point. Go Left around the round about, past the mail boxes.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Attribution Contact: 702-439-0057
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1990

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1234.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Front Yard, Landscaped, Rocks, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Inside Entrance, Open

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level
  • Security: Prewired, Security System Leased, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 240.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Admirals Point
  • Phone: 702-222-2391
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Taxes, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Christensen MJ,Christensen MJ
  • High School: Spring Valley HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Canarelli Lawrence & Heidi

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1128.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Heineman Carol
Bought by
Heineman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$277,792

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2022
Closed on
Dec 23, 2022
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$280,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.24%
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Holland Diedre S
Bought by
Holland Brian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Holland Brian and Holland Diedre S
Bought by
Holland Diedre S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heineman Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Heineman Carol $280,000 Stewart Title
Holland Brian -- Driggs Title
Holland Diedre S -- Fidelity National Title
Holland Diedre S $100,000 United Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Heineman Carol $224,000
Previous Owner Holland Diedre S $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/10/2023 01/10/23 Sold $280,000 0.0% $227 / Sq Ft
04/21/2022 04/21/22 For Sale $280,000 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,331 $55,700 $26,600 $29,100
2025 $1,292 $54,686 $25,550 $29,136
2024 $1,255 $54,686 $25,550 $29,136
2023 $1,255 $54,856 $27,650 $27,206
2022 $1,218 $48,824 $23,450 $25,374
2021 $1,128 $45,416 $20,650 $24,766
2020 $1,045 $45,408 $20,650 $24,758
2019 $979 $41,167 $16,450 $24,717
2018 $934 $34,385 $10,150 $24,235
2017 $1,149 $35,045 $10,150 $24,895
2016 $876 $32,143 $7,700 $24,443
2015 $873 $29,708 $5,600 $24,108
2014 $846 $25,018 $5,250 $19,768
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2389561

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 163-08-512-104

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.