RENTED AUG 27, 2025

6229 Cappadocia St Las Vegas, NV 89148

Estimated Value: $388,000 - $417,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,543 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2021

Last sale price $347,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,469 / mo

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Washer and Dryer

About This Home

As of August 2025

Gated, Nice townhouse, gray tones, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, tankless water heater, gated community, community pool and park! Just minutes from 215! Does not get better than this!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joanne McNulty

RX Realty Brokerage Phone: 702-202-1769 License #B.0143526 Listed on: 06/06/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Joshua Duenas

Pulse Realty Group LLC License #S.0171902

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,543 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,700
  • Property Available on 6/29/25
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, sewer, trash collection

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Madori Vistas Association, Phone Number (702) 807-6490
  • Durango & Post Phase 2 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
  • Pet Deposit $300

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Trash Collection
  • Available Date: 2025-06-29
  • Security Deposit: 2700.0
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0
  • Lease Term Options: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Subdivision Name: DURANGO & POST PHASE 2
  • Directions: Durango & I-215, N on Durango, W on Post, R on, past gate, R on Victoria Peak, L on Apostle Beach, R on Cappadocia St, the property is on your left.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Attribution Contact: 702-202-1769
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1543.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed, Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level

• Association: Madori Vistas
  • Association Phone #2: 702-807-6490
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Negotiable

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rogers, Lucille S.,Rogers, Lucille S.
  • High School: Durango
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sawyer Grant

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2025
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Batra Aravind and Kinra Sonika
Bought by
Aravind Batra And Sonika Kinra Living Trust and Batra
Seller's Agent
Joanne McNulty
RX Realty
Buyer's Agent
Joshua Duenas
Pulse Realty Group LLC
Sold Price
$2,200
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$405,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$403,160

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2021
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$347,000
Premium/Discount to List
$97,000
38.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.27%
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2019
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold Price
$1,750

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aravind Batra And Sonika Kinra Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Batra Aravind $347,000 First American Title Insu
Ho John Yih Sheng $270,000 Calatlantic Title West
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Batra Aravind $255,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $2,200 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 For Rent $2,300 +4.5% --
06/18/2024 06/18/24 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Under Contract -- -- --
05/22/2024 05/22/24 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
07/12/2021 07/12/21 Sold $347,000 +38.8% $225 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2021 06/12/21 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2021 03/08/21 For Sale $250,000 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Rented $1,750 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,687 $136,084 $38,150 $97,934
2025 $3,414 $133,459 $37,800 $95,659
2024 $3,162 $133,459 $37,800 $95,659
2023 $3,162 $127,100 $32,200 $94,900
2022 $2,928 $99,728 $25,200 $74,528
2021 $2,874 $97,899 $24,850 $73,049
2020 $2,818 $96,086 $24,850 $71,236
2019 $538 $22,750 $22,750 $0

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2689207

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 163-32-721-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.