NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,425 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2025

Last sale price $740,000 $519 Per Sq Ft

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Great irrigated property. 3 parcels 002B/112/111 2.22 ac.
Small home that could use some love. Sellers are placing little to no value on the barn, good for keeping things dry, chickens? Room to build, grow some grapes? Level and pretty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wayne Latham

Mingus Mountain Real Estate License #BR504152000 Listed on: 03/27/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Tamara Kueffer-Mayorga

Coldwell Banker Northland License #SA710249000

Coldwell Banker Northland

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,570

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • 1,425 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Under 5 Acres Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 002b
  • Assessor Parcel Number 40645002b

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,570

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Subdivision Name: Under 5 Acres
  • Construction Brick: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1425.0
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504.0
  • Parcel #: 40645002b

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1570.0
  • Tax Lot: 002b

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Sold $740,000 -17.8% $519 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 For Sale $899,900 -- $632 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $1,570 $32,823 -- --
2026 $1,570 $21,426 -- --
2024 $1,515 $21,047 -- --
2023 $1,515 $17,160 $3,720 $13,440
2022 $1,489 $14,483 $2,576 $11,907
2021 $1,531 $13,910 $3,131 $10,779
2020 $1,504 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,478 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,424 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,366 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,329 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 539158

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 406-45-002B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.