P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Paul Smith
eXp Realty
(253) 722-4817
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $575,535
Welcome to this spacious rambler on 1.25 acres with mountain view. Large fenced in back yard. Plenty of space for RV parking, or possible garage/shop. Living room features vaulted ceiling. Cozy wood fire place. Open concept living room next to kitchen, perfect for entertaining guest. Enjoy meals from your kitchen table that overlooks the backyard & adjoins family room. Large master bedroom has walk in closet & private bath amenities.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1715337
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavergne Michael F | $410,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Reidiger Regina Rae | $215,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Boness Richard E | $38,000 | Pst | |
| Baca Dietz Debbie G | -- | Trans | |
| Baca Dietz Debbie G | -- | Trans | |
| Boatman Ray | $33,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavergne Michael F | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reidiger Regina Rae | $219,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Baca Dietz Debbie G | $33,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Boatman Ray | $23,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.5% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2021 01/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | For Sale | $400,000 | +86.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2013 11/19/13 | Sold | $215,000 | -2.3% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2013 09/21/13 | For Sale | $219,950 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2013 09/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | For Sale | $219,950 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,443 | $477,700 | $191,700 | $286,000 |
| 2024 | $4,443 | $460,400 | $186,900 | $273,500 |
| 2023 | $4,443 | $438,000 | $175,700 | $262,300 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $453,900 | $164,500 | $289,400 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $324,500 | $104,200 | $220,300 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $295,100 | $85,300 | $209,800 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $285,300 | $89,700 | $195,600 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $253,500 | $72,700 | $180,800 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $211,600 | $62,200 | $149,400 |
| 2014 | $731 | $199,800 | $58,100 | $141,700 |
| 2013 | $731 | $66,200 | $53,900 | $12,300 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Paul Smith
eXp Realty
(253) 722-4817
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dara Foster
John L Scott
(206) 214-6696
71 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Travis Robinson
Crescent Realty powered by KW
(253) 381-1281
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Karen Carr
John L Scott
(253) 431-2141
117 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1715337
APN: 041728-8012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.