NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $344,000 - $499,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,211 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2013

Last sale price $215,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,949 / mo

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Deck
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Cimino Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2013

Bloomingdale Pool Home with 4 Bedrooms & 3 Baths

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Baroni

KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA License #3134493 Listed on: 04/04/2013

KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Parks

COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER License #3259067

COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,328

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 7,318 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61.0x120.0
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned PD-MU

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,211 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Bloomingdale Section Dd Ph I Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 000770 / 000002
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-18-30-21-37V-000002-00077.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,328

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

7,318 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2211
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Building Area Total: 2859
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7318
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 97.24
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds, Rods, Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Fence
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 200.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 16.67

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD-MU
  • Parcel Number: U-18-30-21-37V-000002-00077.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County
  • Lot Dimensions: 61.0X120.0
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Future Land Use: 0108

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2013-04-10T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3328
  • Tax Block: 000002
  • Tax Book Number: 0076/0035
  • Tax Lot: 000770

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2013
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Thompson Norman Allen and Thompson Steven S
List Price
$216,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.46%
Current Estimated Value
$435,824

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$220,824
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
2006 Morgan Pmsr Msac and 2006 He5
Bought by
Thompson Norman Allen and Thompson Steven S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,115
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Hale William H and Hale Gayle D
Bought by
2006 Morgan Pmsr Msac and 2006 He5

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Hale William H and Hale Gayle D
Bought by
H S Property Management Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Camejo Leonel and Hernandez Yahima Y
Bought by
Hale William H and Hale Gayle D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,120
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Meier E Thomas and Meier Marie L
Bought by
Camejo Leonel and Hernandez Yahima Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Suarez Housing Corp
Bought by
Meier E Thomas and Meier Marie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,680
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Freo Florida Llc $215,000 Hillsborough Title Llc
Thompson Norman Allen $191,400 Rels Title
2006 Morgan Pmsr Msac -- Attorney
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co -- Attorney
H S Property Management Llc -- None Available
Hale William H $298,900 Dba United Southern Title
Camejo Leonel $196,000 Alday Donalson Title Agencie
Meier E Thomas $169,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Thompson Norman Allen $153,115
Previous Owner Hale William H $239,120
Previous Owner Camejo Leonel $156,800
Previous Owner Meier E Thomas $135,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $215,000 -- --
04/10/2013 04/10/13 Sold $215,000 -0.5% $97 / Sq Ft
04/09/2013 04/09/13 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2013 04/09/13 For Sale $216,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,258 $366,667 $82,936 $283,731
2024 $7,258 $371,529 $82,936 $288,593
2023 $6,403 $344,554 $75,396 $269,158
2022 $5,930 $332,569 $60,317 $272,252
2021 $5,304 $259,553 $45,238 $214,315
2020 $4,935 $240,661 $45,238 $195,423
2019 $4,903 $239,525 $43,353 $196,172
2018 $4,629 $224,994 $0 $0
2017 $4,321 $206,318 $0 $0
2016 $4,114 $192,824 $0 $0
2015 $3,951 $180,796 $0 $0
2014 -- $168,502 $0 $0
2013 -- $158,837 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T2563624

Stellar MLS

APN: U-18-30-21-37V-000002-00077.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.