NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $181,000 - $195,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,164 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2022

Last sale price $129,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,369 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

Make this your own home with lots of options. A kitchen with lots of space to work in. Good size living room with bay window in front of house. Addition was added off back that is almost 300 sq ft with door that leads out to back yard.. Bath has been updated. Hardwood floors. Third bedroom was being used as laundry and dining room. Lots of potential in the spacious partially finished basement with bar and 1/2 bath. convenient location close to shopping Restaurants and highways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Marando

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30MA0754925 Listed on: 10/10/2022

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynn Lenkiewicz

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #40LE0998604

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,649

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x69
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,164 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-064-000-0005-017-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,649

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,900 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: Mattydale
  • Directions: East Molloy Road to Plymouth Ave to left on Boulevard Street.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1584
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-064-000-0005-017-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X69
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6900.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2649.0
  • Tax Lot: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2022
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
List Price
$128,900
Sold Price
$129,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.08%
Current Estimated Value
$185,575

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,575
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.05%
Original Mortgage
$105,006
Outstanding Balance
$101,644
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,931

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2001

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ingersoll Terrice $129,000 None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ingersoll Terrice $105,006
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Sold $129,000 +0.1% $111 / Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2022 10/10/22 For Sale $128,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,542 $103,600 $11,400 $92,200
2024 $4,542 $101,600 $11,400 $90,200
2023 $4,300 $101,600 $11,400 $90,200
2022 $4,217 $101,600 $11,400 $90,200
2021 $4,173 $92,400 $11,400 $81,000
2020 $1,605 $88,000 $11,400 $76,600
2019 $1,513 $83,000 $11,400 $71,600
2018 $1,565 $83,000 $11,400 $71,600
2017 $1,385 $83,000 $11,400 $71,600
2016 $2,226 $83,000 $11,400 $71,600
2015 -- $83,000 $11,400 $71,600
2014 -- $83,000 $11,400 $71,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1438049

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-064-000-0005-017-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.