NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,702,000 - $2,614,204

4 Beds
5 Baths
4,663 Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2021

Current estimated payment $16,687 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Filtered Pool
  • Electric Gate
  • Dripping Springs Middle School Rated A
  • Fishing
  • Two Primary Bedrooms

About This Home

As of May 2021

Located in the exclusive gated section of Caliterra, Wildwood is ideally situated amongst mature oaks along Onion Creek. As
you drive through the gate into this enclave of only 18 homesites you know you have just entered a very special community,
surrounded by majestic oaks and open spaces, walking paths to the creek and fields of wildflowers in the spring. This amazing
home built in 2019 was lovingly designed by the home owners and crafted by the award winning builder Tod Arbogast of
Arbogast Custom Homes. Tod was Builder of the Year in 2018 and 2020! As you enter through the driveway gate you
instantly notice the craftsmanship of this very special Modern Farmhouse style home, with natural gas lamps that lead the way
through the dramatic entry. Once inside, your eyes will instantly be drawn to the outside with a dramatic unobstructed view
across the sparkling pool and fields beyond. This home has more than enough space to entertain large numbers of your friends
and family with an ideal cooking area and outdoor fireplace, drop down solar screens and much more. Some of the many
features in this home include a heated pool with jetted Spa, with a Sun landing, Generac whole house natural gas generator,
Anderson Doors and windows, energy efficient foam insulation, dual 50 Gallon water heaters, 3 zone Lennox HVAC's, Water
Softener, backyard artificial grass, oversized 3 car garage with stainless dog wash/sink and loads of storage, full irrigation,
custom cabinetry, natural fir beams, Macauley Technology Home Entertainment tower, Media room with 82' Samsung Smart
TV, gourmet kitchen with Sub-Zero, Wolf and Bosch Appliances, Craft room or 4th bedroom, Office/study, This is just a partial
list, please call for a complete list of the amenities of this fine home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Edgar

AustinRealEstate.com License #0406422 Listed on: 04/09/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Cara Keenan

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0481122

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 18,382 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,663 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Breakfast Bar
  • Built-In Self-Cleaning Double Convection Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Sustainability products and practices used to construct the property include see remarks

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 32 / E
  • Assessor Parcel Number 111081000E032004
  • 3% Total Tax Rate

Community Details

Overview

  • $250 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Caliterra Home Owners Association
  • Visit Association Website
  • Built by Arbogast Custom Homes
  • Caliterra Ph One Sec Four Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Directions: 290 West to RR 12 take a left at the Home Depot..go appr. 2 miles to the Caliterra entrance on the Rt. Take Caliterra Parkway appr. 1/2 Mile to Waters Edge Cove.
  • Disclosures: Exclusions, Other Disclosures, Seller Disclosure, See Remarks
  • Estimated Taxes: 34816.00
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: Yes
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Block, Fenced, Front Yard, Full, Gate, Stone, Wrought Iron
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: See Remarks
  • Green Sustainability: See Remarks
  • Guest Accommodation Description: Room with Private Bath
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 4663.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 2 Primary Baths, 2 Primary Suites, Bar, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-Beamed, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling-High, Central Vacuum, Chandelier, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Wired for Sound
  • Laundry Location: Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level, See Remarks
  • View: Bridge(s), Park/Greenbelt, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Wood, See Remarks
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Great Room, Heatilator, Stone
  • Num Dining: 2
  • Num Guest Beds: 4
  • Guest Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Num Living: 3
  • Num Other Level Beds: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Oven(s), Built-In Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Cooktop Gas, Ice Maker, Indoor Grill, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer/Dryer
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Property Condition: New Construction, Resale
  • Security Features: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Prewired
  • Spa Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters, Screens

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Gas Grill, Gutters Full, Lighting, Outdoor Grill
  • Roof: Metal
  • Builder Name: Arbogast Custom Homes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened, Side Porch, See Remarks
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Filtered, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Pool/Spa Combo, See Remarks
  • Private Pool: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Door-Multi, Driveway, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Gated, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Paved, Paver Block, Workshop in Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer, See Remarks
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet-Cable, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public, See Remarks
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump, Multi Units, Zoned

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: See Remarks
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 1500.00
  • Community Web Site: www.caliterraliving.com

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: Guardian
  • Association Name: Caliterra Home Owners Association
  • Requirement: Mandatory
  • Association Transfer Fee: 250
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Conference/Meeting Room, Controlled Access, Dog Park, Fishing, High Speed Internet, Park, Pet Amenities, Picnic Area, Planned Social Activities, Playground, Pool, Property Manager On-Site, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Walk/Bike/Hike/Jog Trail(s

Schools

  • School District: Dripping Springs ISD
  • Elementary School: Walnut Springs
  • High School: Dripping Springs
  • Middle/Junior School: Dripping Springs Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back to Greenbelt, Cul-De-Sac, Private Maintained Road, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - Back Yard, Sprinkler - In Front, Sprinkler - In-ground, Sprinkler - Rain Sensor, Sprinkler - Side Yard, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Views, See Remarks
  • Special Assessment: No
  • Parcel Number: 111081000E032004
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4220
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18382.32
  • Subdivision Name: Caliterra Ph One Sec Four

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Cedar, Wood Siding, Stone
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 4663
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Tax Rate: 2.77090000000000
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2021
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Cooper Robert E and Cooper Linda M
Bought by
Leonard Matthew and Leonard Colleen Antvelink
Seller's Agent
Jeffrey Edgar
AustinRealEstate.com
Buyer's Agent
Cara Keenan
Compass RE Texas, LLC
List Price
$2,575,000
Current Estimated Value
$2,158,102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.12%
Original Mortgage
$1,225,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,106,666
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,051,436

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2017
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
List Price
$189,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
101.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leonard Matthew $1,225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Sold -- -- --
04/24/2021 04/24/21 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 For Sale $2,575,000 +1228.0% $552 / Sq Ft
10/27/2017 10/27/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/30/2017 09/30/17 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2017 09/05/17 Price Changed $193,900 +2.1% --
07/21/2017 07/21/17 For Sale $189,900 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $60,632 $2,287,700 $88,500 $2,199,200
2024 $618 $2,509,120 $88,500 $2,420,620
2023 $61,635 $2,557,440 $88,500 $2,468,940
2022 $40,617 $1,558,841 $206,250 $1,779,880
2021 $39,267 $1,417,128 $206,250 $1,600,930
2019 $31,705 $1,070,330 $206,250 $864,080
2018 $6,133 $206,250 $206,250 $0
2017 $1,316 $63,000 $63,000 $0
2016 $1,567 $75,000 $75,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 9376706

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R147782

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.