NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Two Tequesta Point 808 Brickell Key Dr Unit 2703 Floor 27 Miami, FL 33131

Brickell Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $633,000 - $709,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
959 Sq Ft
1999 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2025

Last sale price $720,000 $751 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,788 / mo

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2025

Prime location, beautifully renovated, and priced to sell! This spacious 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo (959 sq ft) is move-in ready and located in the luxury community of Brickell Key. Enjoy breathtaking views of Biscayne Bay, the Port of Miami, the Miami River, and the vibrant city skyline. Recent renovations include elegant marble flooring and countertops, custom cabinetry in the kitchen and bathrooms, modern lighting, and updated air conditioning. The resort-style building offers extensive amenities: tennis courts, gym, basketball and squash courts, pool, jacuzzi, BBQ areas, an events room for gatherings, and more. Pet-friendly and an absolute must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Camilo Perez

Home Sold Realty LLC License #3467504 Listed on: 11/08/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Daysi Morey

BHHS EWM Realty License #0648464

BHHS EWM Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,378

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • Ocean Front
  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor

HOA Fees

  • $218 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Property Views

Home Design

  • Entry on the 27th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 959 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0142060590920

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pool(s), recreation facilities, reserve fund, sewer, trash, water
  • Two Tequesta Point Condo Subdivision
  • Community Parking
  • 50-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,378

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$218 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Head N on Brickell Bay Dr to Carlos Arboleya Blvd. Right on Brickell Key Dr. At traffic circle, take 2nd exit and stay on Brickell Key Dr. Traffic circle, take Brickell Key Dr. Stay on Brickell Key Dr. Destination on right.
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Entry Level: 27
  • New Construction: No
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:BUYER/S AGENT RESPONSIBLE FOR RESEARCHING AND VERIFYING ACCURATE AND CURRENT RESTRICTTIONS
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bidet, Breakfast Area, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Other, Pantry, Tub Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Living Area: 959.0
  • Stories: 50
  • Window Features: Impact Glass

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Bay, Ocean, Water
  • Pool Features: Association
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Bayfront, Ocean Front, Other
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Lobby Secured, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 218.0
  • Phone: 305-358-9892
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Parking, Racquetball, Sauna, Security, Trash, Elevator(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No Pet Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Trash, Water

Schools

  • High School: Booker T. Washington
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shenandoah

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0142060590920
  • Land Lease: No
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8378.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2024
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
List Price
$735,000
Sold Price
$720,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.04%
Views
56
Current Estimated Value
$677,393

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$42,607
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.80%
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$462,464
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,929

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2023
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$695,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.57%
Views
89

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.56%
Original Mortgage
$556,800
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2013
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Beigel Beigel Linda Linda and Beigel Schulman Linda
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,000
-12.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.89%
Original Mortgage
$299,525
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Kessler Kenneth M and Kessler Rhonda M
Bought by
Beigel Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$354,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Fuentes Jorge
Bought by
Kessler Kenneth M and Kessler Rhonda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Swire Pacific Holdings Inc
Bought by
Fuentes Jorge

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guetter Flavia Gomes $720,000 None Listed On Document
Guetter Flavia Gomes $720,000 None Listed On Document
Khoueiri Jean Pierre $696,000 Priority Title
Khoueiri Jean Pierre $696,000 Priority Title
Mhabr L P $435,000 Attorney
Beigel Linda $445,500 National Discount Title & Es
Kessler Kenneth M $312,000 Columbia Title Of Fl Inc
Fuentes Jorge $195,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guetter Flavia Gomes $468,000
Closed Guetter Flavia Gomes $468,000
Previous Owner Khoueiri Jean Pierre $556,800
Previous Owner Mhabr L P $299,525
Previous Owner Beigel Linda $354,400
Previous Owner Kessler Kenneth M $249,600
Previous Owner Fuentes Jorge $165,000
Previous Owner Fuentes Jorge $180,000
Previous Owner Fuentes Jorge $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/22/2025 02/22/25 Off Market $720,000 -- --
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Sold $720,000 -2.0% $751 / Sq Ft
11/08/2024 11/08/24 For Sale $735,000 +5.8% $766 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Sold $695,000 -0.6% $725 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2023 08/28/23 For Sale $699,000 0.0% $729 / Sq Ft
02/15/2021 02/15/21 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/22/2020 12/22/20 Price Changed $2,250 -2.2% $2 / Sq Ft
09/27/2020 09/27/20 Price Changed $2,300 -2.1% $2 / Sq Ft
09/17/2020 09/17/20 For Rent $2,350 +4.4% --
07/14/2017 07/14/17 Rented $2,250 -4.3% --
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/30/2017 05/30/17 For Rent $2,350 +6.8% --
03/15/2014 03/15/14 Rented $2,200 -10.2% --
02/13/2014 02/13/14 Under Contract -- -- --
12/16/2013 12/16/13 For Rent $2,450 0.0% --
12/06/2013 12/06/13 Sold $435,000 -12.8% $454 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/05/2013 12/05/13 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2013 10/08/13 For Sale $499,000 -- $520 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,846 $490,752 -- --
2024 $8,378 $529,970 -- --
2023 $8,378 $365,532 $0 $0
2022 $7,106 $332,302 $0 $0
2021 $6,560 $302,093 $0 $0
2020 $7,147 $328,362 $0 $0
2019 $7,163 $328,362 $0 $0
2018 $7,031 $328,362 $0 $0
2017 $7,900 $364,847 $0 $0
2016 $8,562 $384,049 $0 $0
2015 $8,226 $362,307 $0 $0
2014 $7,627 $329,370 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10470537

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 01-4206-059-0920

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.