$9,000 Per Month
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,600 Sq Ft
2.02 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Access to Bay or Harbor
  • Fitness Center
  • Full Bay or Harbor Views
  • St. Petersburg High School Rated A
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • 4-minute walk to Vinoy Park

About This Home

Enjoy the St Petersburg lifestyle in this fabulous LARGE FULLY FURNISHED WATERFRONT 3 bed 3.5 bath 3600 sqft luxury condo in the renowned Vinoy Place Condominiums in downtown St Pete, with great views of Tampa Bay, Marina, Pier and downtown, Large balconies overlooking the water. This Beautiful CONDO IS AVAILABLE MAY 15TH FOR APPROXIMATELY 6 MONTHS! The gated Vinoy has exquisite amenities, several pools, hot tub, barbecue, fitness, great recreational rooms and more ... Two parking spaces and guest parking available. SHORT TERM LEASE ONLY Planning on visiting St Pete for the Summer or moving in town and need a place to hold you over to find your dream home this is the place for you! Just next door you have access to the four-star four-diamond Renaissance Vinoy hotel with restaurants, tennis, spa, health club, pool. Walk to beach drive with top dining and world class museums. You will not want to miss out on this opportunity, call now to schedule your tour. CONDO IS AVAILABLE MAY 15TH.

Listing Agent

Tiffany McAlister

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 727-380-2067 License #3429734 Listed on: 05/11/2026

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Property Views

  • Park or Greenbelt

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $18,000
  • Property Available on 6/1/26
  • The owner pays for cable TV, electricity, grounds care, internet, laundry, management, pest control, pool maintenance, security, sewer, taxes, trash collection, water
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-31-17-94236-003-0343

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Vinoy Place Condominium Association, Inc Association
  • Vinoy Place Condo Subdivision

Amenities

  • Restaurant

Recreation

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $350
  • 1 Pet Allowed
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Very small pets allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

2.02 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Seasonal
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-06-01
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 0
  • Security Deposit: 18000
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 350
  • Months Available: 2026, May,2026, June,2026, July,2026, August,2026, September,2026, October
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/T0a04fM

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3600
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.02
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Building Area Total: 3600
  • Lease Term: Short Term Lease
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87867
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
  • Status: Active
  • Street Post Direction: NE
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 334.45
  • Floor Number: 3
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 2.50
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Property Description: Corner Unit,High Rise
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Water Access,Waterfront
  • Attribution Contact: 727-380-2067
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 334.45

• Water View: Bay/Harbor - Partial
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fitness Center, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks
  • Association Name: Vinoy Place Condominium Association, Inc
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Owners are open to a pet but has to be approved by them before accepting.
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Pet Size: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 17-31-17-94236-003-0343

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Rent $8,000 -20.0% --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Rented $10,000 -9.1% --
03/16/2023 03/16/23 Under Contract -- -- --
02/02/2023 02/02/23 Price Changed $11,000 -18.5% $3 / Sq Ft
01/06/2023 01/06/23 For Rent $13,500 +50.0% --
06/09/2022 06/09/22 Rented $9,000 -5.3% --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Price Changed $9,500 -5.0% $3 / Sq Ft
04/30/2022 04/30/22 For Rent $10,000 0.0% --
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Sold $1,690,000 -3.4% $469 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2021 02/02/21 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2021 01/13/21 Price Changed $1,750,000 -2.8% $486 / Sq Ft
12/02/2020 12/02/20 For Sale $1,799,999 0.0% $500 / Sq Ft
05/24/2020 05/24/20 Rented $5,600 0.0% --
05/16/2020 05/16/20 Under Contract -- -- --
04/24/2020 04/24/20 For Rent $5,600 0.0% --
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $1,410,000 -- --
01/09/2018 01/09/18 Sold $1,410,000 -7.8% $392 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/26/2017 11/26/17 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Price Changed $1,529,000 0.0% $425 / Sq Ft
09/01/2017 09/01/17 For Sale $1,529,000 -15.9% $425 / Sq Ft
08/11/2017 08/11/17 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2017 01/30/17 For Sale $1,819,000 +82.8% $505 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $995,000 -- --
05/15/2013 05/15/13 Sold $995,000 -11.6% $274 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/05/2013 04/05/13 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2013 02/14/13 Price Changed $1,125,000 -3.0% $310 / Sq Ft
01/16/2013 01/16/13 Price Changed $1,160,000 -1.3% $320 / Sq Ft
11/17/2011 11/17/11 For Sale $1,175,000 -- $324 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8482792

Stellar MLS

APN: 17-31-17-94236-003-0343

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.