NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $476,000 - $518,940

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,624 Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2021

Last sale price $365,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,486 / mo

Highlights

  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Tile Flooring
  • East Facing Home
  • Fort Lauderdale High School Rated A
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2025

Live in style and comfort in this 2021-built, four-bedroom, three-bath home in Eastern Fort Lauderdale. With a spacious layout and modern design, this home stands out from the rest. It features impact windows for extra safety, smart light switches, a laundry room with a full-sized washer and dryer, and brand-new smart kitchen appliances. The fenced backyard is perfect for relaxing, hosting guests, or letting your pets play. Plus, there's an EV charging port to keep your electric car ready to go. Located close to the beach, shopping, major highways, and downtown Fort Lauderdale, this home offers the perfect mix of convenience and modern living. Also, lawn maintenance and pest control is included! Pet Friendly, Welcome home!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Vanessa Getejanc

LoKation License #3486984 Listed on: 01/13/2025

LoKation

Last Renter's Agent

Andres Zapata

Rev Realty Group, LLC. License #3362891

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Interior Spaces

  • 1,624 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/13/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 504204280530

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
  • Available Date: 2025-01-13
  • Pet Deposit: 350.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: From I-95, take Exit 29A for Sunrise Blvd and head east. Turn left onto NW 15th Ave. Continue north; the property is on the right at 739 NW 15th Ave.
  • Year Built: 2022
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1624.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 504204280530
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2021
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Current Estimated Value
$497,985

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,985
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.79%
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,455
Interest Rate
2.87%
Estimated Equity
$190,530

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
County Of Broward
Bought by
Isaacs Estate Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Dailey Alphonse and Black Jerome
Bought by
Equity Trust Co and Douglas Fleishman Ac 38703

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Evans Bernice Jolly
Bought by
Evans Bernice

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1982

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Macias Juan C $365,000 Attorney
Isaacs Estate Inc $42,700 None Available
Equity Trust Co $33,000 Attorney
Evans Bernice -- --
Available Not $6,428 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Macias Juan C $342,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/05/2025 02/05/25 Rented $3,700 0.0% --
01/13/2025 01/13/25 For Rent $3,700 +5.7% --
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
10/08/2023 10/08/23 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Sold $365,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2021 06/05/21 For Sale $365,000 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,955 $538,330 $16,880 $521,450
2025 $10,368 $523,830 $16,880 $506,950
2024 $6,213 $523,830 $16,880 $506,950
2023 $6,213 $338,350 $0 $0
2022 $5,892 $328,500 $16,880 $311,620
2021 $751 $36,560 $36,560 $0
2020 $748 $36,560 $36,560 $0
2019 $758 $30,940 $30,940 $0
2018 $652 $19,690 $19,690 $0
2017 $2,106 $12,370 $0 $0
2016 $214 $11,250 $0 $0
2015 $221 $11,250 $0 $0
2014 $225 $11,250 $0 $0
2013 -- $11,250 $11,250 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11051590

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 50-42-04-28-0530

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.