NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $361,000 - $503,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,667 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2013

Last sale price $177,100 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 133% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,674 / mo

198 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2013

Auction Oct 29 6:30 pm Basic Auction Terms: Sells as-is with no contingencies for financing, inspection or otherwise subject to seller confirmation on auction day. Must bring $15,000 cashier's check made to M & M Title to register for auction. See private remarks for more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SUSAN FANTZ

Alexander Realty Services License #0000314485 Listed on: 04/14/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,559

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 144x122
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,667 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number B0530103100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,559

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 144x122
  • Directions: Realtor Co-op: 2% fee available to Ohio licensee representing successful bidder. Must register bidder no less than 24 hours prior to auction. For registration form contact Tim Lile - Auctioneer at (937)689-1846 or email timlileauctioneer@gmail.com
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: B0530103100
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 2558.6
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Property Info:Home Warranty YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 144x122
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Room Types:Office: Yes
  • Room Types:Library2: Yes
  • Room Types:Game Room: Yes
  • Levels:Bi-Level: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Features:Wet Bar: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Solid Surface Counters: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Breakfast Nook: Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Wapakoneta

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: B0530103100
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2558.6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Wiesnmayer Amy and Huelskamp Amy
Bought by
Wiesenmayer Ii Robert C
Current Estimated Value
$412,654

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2017
Sold by
Wiesnmayer Amy and Huelskamp Amy
Bought by
Wiesenmayer Ii Robert C

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2013
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Newman David and Newman Samantha
Bought by
Wiesenmayer Ii Robert C and Huelskamp Amy
Seller's Agent
SUSAN FANTZ
Alexander Realty Services
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$177,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,900
-15.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Wiesenmayer Shirley R
Bought by
Newman David K

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Wiesenmayer Robert C
Bought by
Wiesenmayer Shirley R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wiesenmayer Ii Robert C -- None Available
Wiesenmayer Ii Robert C -- None Available
Wiesenmayer Ii Robert C $177,100 Mid America Land Title Agenc
Newman David K $227,000 --
Wiesenmayer Shirley R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wiesenmayer Ii Robert C $136,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2013 11/18/13 Sold $177,100 -15.7% $48 / Sq Ft
10/29/2013 10/29/13 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2013 04/14/13 For Sale $210,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,660 $113,780 $15,020 $98,760
2024 $5,660 $113,780 $15,020 $98,760
2023 $3,776 $113,780 $15,020 $98,760
2022 $3,267 $90,720 $13,550 $77,170
2021 $3,247 $90,720 $13,550 $77,170
2020 $3,254 $90,717 $13,545 $77,172
2019 $2,771 $74,358 $11,102 $63,256
2018 $2,780 $74,358 $11,102 $63,256
2017 $2,764 $74,358 $11,102 $63,256
2016 $2,560 $69,220 $10,574 $58,646
2015 $2,558 $69,220 $10,574 $58,646
2014 $2,542 $69,220 $10,574 $58,646
2013 $2,672 $69,220 $10,574 $58,646
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 91082

APN: B05-301-031-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.