Seller's Agent in 2026
Jesal Patel
Patel Realty Inc.
(773) 814-9777
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
Bright 3bedroom/2. bath split level in prime Lincolnwood location. Main level features open living room/dining room and kitchen area. Three bedrooms on the second level. Recently updated floors and kitchen elements. Lower level features family room, plenty of storage and utility room. Attached garage. Located near great schools in sought-after districts 74 & 219, restaurants, shopping and highway access. Sold-As-Is
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patel Realty Inc. License #471012751 Listed on: 01/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $485,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Deed | -- | Lawyers |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $285,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $404,300 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $485,000 | -6.6% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $519,000 | -- | $346 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,902 | $48,000 | $9,029 | $38,971 |
| 2024 | $9,902 | $43,000 | $7,661 | $35,339 |
| 2023 | $9,463 | $43,000 | $7,661 | $35,339 |
| 2022 | $9,463 | $43,000 | $7,661 | $35,339 |
| 2021 | $5,371 | $29,311 | $5,472 | $23,839 |
| 2020 | $4,911 | $29,311 | $5,472 | $23,839 |
| 2019 | $4,932 | $32,568 | $5,472 | $27,096 |
| 2018 | $5,182 | $28,875 | $4,788 | $24,087 |
| 2017 | $5,113 | $34,066 | $4,788 | $29,278 |
| 2016 | $5,692 | $34,066 | $4,788 | $29,278 |
| 2015 | $6,459 | $27,644 | $4,104 | $23,540 |
| 2014 | $6,069 | $27,644 | $4,104 | $23,540 |
| 2013 | $5,580 | $27,644 | $4,104 | $23,540 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jesal Patel
Patel Realty Inc.
(773) 814-9777
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Harris Ali
Sky High Real Estate Inc.
(224) 305-8218
35 in this area
508 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12544188
APN: 10-27-425-045-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.