D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Donald Gelfund
RE/MAX Properties Northwest
(847) 910-7597
5 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $356,000
**SOLD BEFORE PROCESSING** Well maintained 3-exposure end unit with large front yard and rear parking space. Numerous upgrades and improvements done by long-time owner, including renovations of the bathrooms, kitchen, newer roof, windows, doors, and mechanical systems. Hardwood floors throughout and vaulted ceilings in the bedrooms. So nice, it's SOLD!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Properties Northwest License #475138602 Listed on: 04/16/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basilos Yohannes | $260,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Alexander Scott Michael | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basilos Yohannes | $208,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2022 04/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2022 04/16/22 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,184 | $24,000 | $8,822 | $15,178 |
| 2024 | $6,184 | $26,000 | $3,500 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $4,531 | $26,000 | $3,500 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $26,000 | $3,500 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $19,087 | $2,274 | $16,813 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $19,087 | $2,274 | $16,813 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $20,975 | $2,274 | $18,701 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $19,397 | $1,998 | $17,399 |
| 2017 | $3,522 | $19,397 | $1,998 | $17,399 |
| 2016 | $4,235 | $19,397 | $1,998 | $17,399 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $18,277 | $1,723 | $16,554 |
| 2014 | $4,114 | $18,277 | $1,723 | $16,554 |
| 2013 | $4,052 | $18,277 | $1,723 | $16,554 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Donald Gelfund
RE/MAX Properties Northwest
(847) 910-7597
5 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Eva Diaz
ExaRealty LLC
(847) 568-1650
7 in this area
268 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11377034
APN: 10-14-401-029-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.