Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Shell
Pro Real Estate
(815) 693-4216
5 in this area
117 Total Sales
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a desirable Coal City neighborhood. Situated on a spacious lot, this property offers plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living. Inside, you'll find brand-new flooring, fresh paint throughout, and updated plumbing, making this home truly move-in ready. Shed that could be easily converted to a two car garage,The professionally waterproofed crawl space adds peace of mind and long-term value. Conveniently located in a nice, quiet area close to town amenities, this home is perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for an easy, turnkey option. Adjacent lot sold with home as a combined sale
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $227,000 | +5.6% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,326 | $58,941 | $21,766 | $37,175 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $55,142 | $20,363 | $34,779 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $51,104 | $19,075 | $32,029 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $48,302 | $18,029 | $30,273 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $47,332 | $17,667 | $29,665 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $44,653 | $16,667 | $27,986 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $44,737 | $16,698 | $28,039 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $43,120 | $16,094 | $27,026 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $42,807 | $15,977 | $26,830 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $41,392 | $15,449 | $25,943 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $40,732 | $15,203 | $25,529 |
| 2013 | $2,014 | $41,500 | $15,490 | $26,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Shell
Pro Real Estate
(815) 693-4216
5 in this area
117 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Candace Shell
Pro Real Estate
(815) 693-4884
6 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kayla Easley
eXp Realty - Chicago North Ave
(630) 864-1355
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12544915
APN: 06-35-477-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.