Estimated payment $2,344/month
Highlights
- 4.3 Acre Lot
- Ranch Style House
- Shed
- Wooded Lot
- No HOA
- Equipment Barn
About This Lot
Endless possibilities for this beautiful 4.3 acres of land property in the heart of South Fulton. Conveniently located near Amazon distribution center this property offers investment potential, tear down and rebuild or even enough space for an expansion on the existing structure, the choice is yours. The home on the property needs some TLC to make it your own.
Listing Agent
Virtual Properties Realty.com Brokerage Phone: 678-360-0318 License #396095 Listed on: 08/29/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Lot Details
- 4.3 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Property is zoned AG1, Developed/Zoned Agriculture
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Fixer Upper
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1.5 Bathrooms
Schools
- Wolf Creek Elementary School
- Sandtown Middle School
- Langston Hughes High School
Farming
- Equipment Barn
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 160-161
- Assessor Parcel Number 09F400001610374
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,331 | $130,280 | $73,840 | $56,440 |
| 2023 | $5,331 | $127,120 | $71,000 | $56,120 |
| 2022 | $4,984 | $127,120 | $71,000 | $56,120 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $76,160 | $47,320 | $28,840 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $75,240 | $46,760 | $28,480 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $73,920 | $45,960 | $27,960 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $72,200 | $44,880 | $27,320 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $40,720 | $17,000 | $23,720 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $40,720 | $17,000 | $23,720 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $40,720 | $17,000 | $23,720 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $40,720 | $17,000 | $23,720 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $351,000 | -7.6% | -- |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $380,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/23/2022 12/23/22 | Rented | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/03/2022 12/03/22 | For Rent | $1,295 | +36.3% | -- |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/25/2019 05/25/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | For Rent | $950 | +19.5% | -- |
| 01/08/2014 01/08/14 | Rented | $795 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/09/2013 12/09/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2013 11/24/13 | For Rent | $795 | +6.0% | -- |
| 10/25/2012 10/25/12 | Rented | $750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/25/2012 10/25/12 | For Rent | $750 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $79,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $78,589 | FHA |
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7640695
APN: 09F-4000-0161-037-4
- 4395 Stonewall Tell Rd
- 5586 Jamerson Dr
- 5625 Jamerson Dr
- 4360 Stonewall Tell Rd
- 4157 Sublime Trail
- 4300 Watauga Dr
- 4299 Stonewall Tell Rd
- 932 Brookmere Ct
- 4184 Viola Place
- 4180 Viola Place
- 4176 Viola Place
- 4172 Viola Place
- 4092 Trimrose Ct
- 4097 Trimrose Ct
- 5390 Hennessy Cir
- 4088 Trimrose Ct
- 4088 Trimrose Ct Unit LOT 155
- 4168 Viola Place
- 5631 Rosehall Place
- 115 Hollybrook Rd
- 4370 Rainer Dr
- 4025 Trimrose Ct
- 4660 Derrick Rd SW
- 3800 Sherbrook Ct SW
- 4959 Wolfcreek View
- 3755 Uppark Dr
- 5719 Graywind Trail
- 4980 Stonewall Tell Rd
- 5023 Lower Elm St
- 4813 Brookwood Place
- 5163 Rapahoe Trail
- 5051 Larkspur Ln
- 3920 Cliftondale Place
- 4341 Estate St
- 6469 Snowden Dr
- 5411 Bighorn Pass SW
- 250 Alamosa Path SW
- 4951 Larkspur Ln Unit Basement