$379,000
SOLD MAY 21, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,732 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$219 Per Sq Ft

15 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move-in ready pool home with no HOA in the heart of Orange Park! This 4BR/2BA home offers a functional open-concept layout with 1,732 sq ft and seamless indoor-outdoor living--perfect for relaxing weekends and easy entertaining. Enjoy a covered front porch, spacious living area, and sliding doors leading to a large patio and in-ground pool. The kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a flexible dining area with island. Split-bedroom layout includes a primary suite with walk-in closet and ensuite bath. Recent updates include new flooring throughout with LVP in main living areas, new carpet in bedrooms, and a full interior repaint. Additional highlights include a fenced yard, blinds throughout, and two storage sheds for added space (as-is). Conveniently located near NAS Jax, Fleming Island, St Johns River access, shopping, dining, parks and recreation all on Jacksonville's growing West Side--making daily living simple and convenient.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christina Welch

KELLER WILLIAMS ST. JOHNS Brokerage Phone: 904-867-7694 License #3186165 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,806

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 14,984 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,732 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,806

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1732
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Building Area Total: 1732
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14984
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 160.91
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 218.82
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 904-867-7694
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Entrance
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 160.91

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12019C0070E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RA
  • Parcel Number: 39-04-25-008564-018-00
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Board, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1806
  • Tax Block: 0/0
  • Tax Book Number: 12-17
  • Tax Lot: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2025
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$105,000
-30.88%
Views
177

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
40.80%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,519
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$86,722

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2025
Sold by
Jastremski Cynthia W
Bought by
Carta Amanda Lynn

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $250,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $235,000 None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $250,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $379,000 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $379,000 +61.3% $219 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Sold $235,000 -21.4% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $299,000 -12.1% $173 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 For Sale $340,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,374 $140,077 -- --
2024 $1,656 $136,130 -- --
2023 $1,656 $132,166 $0 $0
2022 $1,555 $128,317 $0 $0
2021 $1,556 $124,580 $0 $0
2020 $1,508 $122,860 $0 $0
2019 $1,481 $120,098 $0 $0
2018 $1,352 $117,859 $0 $0
2017 $1,341 $115,435 $0 $0
2016 $1,336 $113,061 $0 $0
2015 $1,377 $112,275 $0 $0
2014 $1,341 $111,384 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC317939

Stellar MLS

APN: 39-04-25-008564-018-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.