Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephanie Kramer
@ Properties
(708) 612-0584
2 in this area
93 Total Sales
MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST AND BEST DUE 3/2, 12PM. Original builder's expanded split-level tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, backing to a private farm for unmatched serenity. This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3 full-bath home showcases soaring volume ceilings and impressively large rooms throughout. The open-concept main living area is filled with natural light, creating an airy, welcoming feel that lives larger than expected. The thoughtfully expanded layout includes a finished sub-basement - ideal for a recreation room, home office, gym, or guest suite - offering incredible flexibility for today's lifestyle. Step outside to your own oasis-like backyard retreat. With no rear neighbors, just peaceful nature views, this outdoor space features a pergola-covered patio, fire pit area, and lush landscaping designed for both entertaining and quiet evenings under the stars. Set in a prime cul-de-sac location with privacy, space, and a rare natural backdrop, this home delivers the perfect blend of comfort and setting.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie?s International Real Estate License #475163412 Listed on: 02/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Law Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $188,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $136,500 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $150,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Sold | $555,000 | -1.8% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $565,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,398 | $129,294 | $22,736 | $106,558 |
| 2023 | $9,398 | $117,199 | $20,609 | $96,590 |
| 2022 | $8,599 | $109,430 | $19,243 | $90,187 |
| 2021 | $8,188 | $103,676 | $18,231 | $85,445 |
| 2020 | $8,187 | $99,861 | $17,560 | $82,301 |
| 2019 | $7,799 | $96,067 | $16,893 | $79,174 |
| 2018 | $7,553 | $92,685 | $16,699 | $75,986 |
| 2017 | $7,405 | $90,091 | $16,232 | $73,859 |
| 2016 | $7,229 | $87,087 | $15,691 | $71,396 |
| 2015 | $7,016 | $83,818 | $15,102 | $68,716 |
| 2014 | $7,016 | $82,086 | $14,790 | $67,296 |
| 2013 | $7,016 | $82,086 | $14,790 | $67,296 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephanie Kramer
@ Properties
(708) 612-0584
2 in this area
93 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Patty Wardlow
@ Properties
(630) 291-9147
4 in this area
543 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kamila Jurasik
RE/MAX 10
(708) 253-7068
4 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12568908
APN: 16-05-11-302-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.