Seller's Agent in 2013
James Pyle
Century 21 Affiliated
(517) 230-6704
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $123,000
Completely renovated by the Ingham County LandBank! This home features a first floor master and laundry, and is conveniently located to restaurants, shopping, and more! All appliances, plus washer and dryer, included. Owner occupant covenant to be signed at closing. **Current assesed value because of LandBank ownership is zero.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Affiliated License #6506045793 Listed on: 02/27/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmer Adam | -- | Capital Found Title Service | |
| Ingham County Land Bank Fast Track Autho | $6,532 | None Available | |
| County Of Ingham | $6,532 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmer Adam | $53,708 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | Sold | $61,000 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | For Sale | $61,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $48,300 | $2,400 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $19 | $41,300 | $2,400 | $38,900 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $35,900 | $2,400 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $34,100 | $2,500 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $34,400 | $3,700 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $33,400 | $3,700 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $32,100 | $3,700 | $28,400 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $30,200 | $3,700 | $26,500 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $30,200 | $3,700 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $29,700 | $3,700 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $29,500 | $7,331 | $22,169 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $28,900 | $7,331 | $21,569 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
James Pyle
Century 21 Affiliated
(517) 230-6704
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jonathan Lum
EXIT Realty Home Partners
(517) 798-6264
6 in this area
224 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 45361
APN: 01-01-10-183-111
Ask me questions while you tour the home.