Seller's Agent in 2026
Mary Evans
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper,
(512) 753-6311
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,075 - $424,000
Country Living at its Best!! On 1.54 acres in this white rock home with an open floorplan, wood look alike tile floors, granite countertops, stainless steal appliances, completely remodeled and ready to move into. Has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with a nice primary suite, jacuzzi bath and separate shower. Also has 2 dining or 1 could be an office and 4th bedroom could be a playroom. Come enjoy BBQ's on this oversized covered back patio with floored attack storage with room for an outdoor kitchen and more. Also has a barn for 4-H animals and storage area for feed.
You've Gotta See this one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, Brokerage Phone: (512) 214-6600 License #0430121 Listed on: 10/20/2025
Co-Listed By
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, Brokerage Phone: (512) 214-6600 License #0639047
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Alexander | -- | San Marcos Title Company | |
| Hutchins Jennifer Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hutchins Brandon R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Alexander | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchins Brandon R | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -2.1% | $310 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $317 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,062 | $359,858 | $103,480 | $263,780 |
| 2024 | $7,062 | $327,144 | $86,230 | $292,720 |
| 2023 | $5,603 | $297,404 | $104,230 | $272,920 |
| 2022 | $5,805 | $353,850 | $97,600 | $256,250 |
| 2021 | $5,948 | $270,500 | $88,900 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $5,819 | $245,430 | $84,310 | $161,120 |
| 2019 | $5,290 | $242,410 | $84,310 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $5,104 | $186,420 | $44,900 | $141,520 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $167,610 | $38,880 | $128,730 |
| 2016 | $4,559 | $163,870 | $37,500 | $126,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,260 | $37,500 | $122,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,640 | $36,300 | $119,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mary Evans
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper,
(512) 753-6311
123 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Chelsea Roberts
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper,
(512) 557-5391
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lawrence Flack
Real Broker, LLC
(512) 739-3141
17 Total Sales
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 595828
APN: 39118
Ask me questions while you tour the home.