$105,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,160 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$91 Per Sq Ft

15 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Outdoor Storage
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2026

This home and is currently priced at $105,000, approximately $90 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. This home is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including SLIGO EL SCH, Rimersburg El School, and Union High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Kurtas

Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS Brokerage Phone: 8142266050 License #RS362925 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $971

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Range
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-011-108-000-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$971

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Directions: Drive 11 Miles S from CCCH until a L on Colerain Street then a R on Sherman St and R on Madison St.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: 8142266050
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Other Basement/Foundation
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Foundation Details: Other Basement/Foundation
  • Other Structures: Det. Garage & Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Car, Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: W/D Hook Up
  • Cooling: Room, Other
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available, Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Union

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-13

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 971.46
  • Tax Map Number: 30-011-108-000-00
  • Tax Year: 2026

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Miller Sydney L
Bought by
Seary Darren J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Stewart Connell Alec
Bought by
Seary Darren J and Miller Sydney L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $11,929 None Available
Deed $40,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $32,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $105,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $105,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Allegheny Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $832 $97,300 $13,900 $83,400
2025 $812 $8,171 $1,200 $6,971
2024 $758 $8,171 $1,200 $6,971
2023 $740 $8,171 $1,200 $6,971
2022 $723 $8,171 $1,200 $6,971
2021 $715 $8,171 $1,200 $6,971
2020 $545 $6,350 $1,200 $5,150
2019 $543 $6,350 $1,200 $5,150
2018 $531 $6,350 $1,200 $5,150
2017 $531 $6,350 $1,200 $5,150
2016 $531 $6,350 $1,200 $5,150
2014 -- $6,350 $1,200 $5,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Allegheny Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 163809

APN: 030-003420

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.