Listed by New Moon Realty, Bought with eXp Realty
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $512,000 - $578,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,508 Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2019

Last sale price $349,900 $232 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,310 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

Great Remodeled Ranch home With ramp. Concrete ramp as well as walk way to ft door, Wide Halls, 2 Masters with roll in showers. Great Room floor plan with vaulted ceiling, Laminate floor & Fireplace in the living rm.Kitchen with island, Slate floor and Granite Counter tops. 3 full Bathrooms with Tile,Granite.Utility w sink.Lg fenced back yard & RV Parking

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Mills

New Moon Realty License #23058 Listed on: 01/25/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Sundin Wheeler

eXp Realty License #8938

eXp Realty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1404346

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,398

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 9,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,508 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146290000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,398

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

9,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Microwave,RangeOven
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1508
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, See Remarks, Slate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Ceramic Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate, Second Primary Bedroom, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1508
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • BathsFullMain: 3
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1508
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Microwave,Range/Oven
  • FireplacesUpper: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Curbs, Dead End Street, Paved

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• High School: Columbia River High
  • Middle Or Junior School: JeffersonMidSch

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146290000
  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2277
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9920
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Fenced-Partially,Patio,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: assessor
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3398

Listed on
Jan 25, 2019
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Hutchinson Cynthia K and Hutchinson Robert Ramsey
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$349,900
Current Estimated Value
$538,944

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$189,044
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.23%
Original Mortgage
$297,415
Outstanding Balance
$261,478
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,466

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Hutchinson Cynthia K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,209
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Davidyan Inna A
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,209
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Mcclellan Joan W
Bought by
Davidyan Inna A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hubbard Jeana K $349,900 Clark County Title Company
Hutchinson Cynthia K $159,000 Accommodation
Us Bank National Association $137,076 None Available
Davidyan Inna A $222,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hubbard Jeana K $297,415
Previous Owner Hutchinson Cynthia K $153,209
Previous Owner Davidyan Inna A $177,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2019 03/19/19 Sold $349,900 0.0% $232 / Sq Ft
02/19/2019 02/19/19 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2019 02/15/19 For Sale $349,900 0.0% $232 / Sq Ft
01/26/2019 01/26/19 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2019 01/25/19 For Sale $349,900 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,223 $540,168 $228,924 $311,244
2024 $4,885 $495,074 $228,924 $266,150
2023 $4,534 $500,731 $231,362 $269,369
2022 $4,006 $460,529 $214,296 $246,233
2021 $3,909 $362,079 $147,403 $214,676
2020 $3,499 $331,632 $133,584 $198,048
2019 $3,334 $315,178 $131,742 $183,436
2018 $3,399 $311,746 $0 $0
2017 $3,094 $265,289 $0 $0
2016 $2,903 $251,379 $0 $0
2015 $2,870 $220,354 $0 $0
2014 -- $210,350 $0 $0
2013 -- $186,803 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1404346

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 146290-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.