NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $525,000 - $557,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2016

Last sale price $265,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,233 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

As of February 2016

Check out this spacious 3 bedroom, 1.75 baths upstairs and 1/2 bath downstairs tri-level home in a quiet cul de sac. Remodeled in 2006. Open floor plan. Granite tile countertops, stainless appliances, hardwood floors and double pane windows. Downstairs family room with door to backyard and to garage. Downstairs laundry room. View of the Olympics. Large front yard. Two car garage.

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Moon

Windermere RE West Sound Inc. License #113610

Windermere RE West Sound Inc.

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 858022

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,416

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Brush Vegetation
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 3-Story Property
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,080 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 39840030090009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,416

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 13 - Tri-Level
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,GarbageDisposal,Microwave,RangeOven,Refrigerator,Washer
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Building Name: Westwood Addition
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2080
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: See Remarks
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Forced Air, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room
  • Living Area: 2080
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2080
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 1
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 1
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 3
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Dryer,Garbage Disposal,Microwave,Range/Oven,Refrigerator,Washer

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Utilities: Septic System, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bremerton #100c

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 39840030090009
  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Fenced-Partially
  • MLSLotSizeSource: County Records
  • LotNumber: 9

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2416

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric,Natural Gas

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Schlecht Rachel
Bought by
Schlecht Ryan
Current Estimated Value
$539,875

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2015
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.19%
Original Mortgage
$270,697
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Timmerman Florence and Mannen Sandra A
Bought by
Coram Mark D and Coram Troi F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schlecht Ryan $313 None Listed On Document
Schlecht Ryan $265,000 Pacific Nw Title
Coram Mark D $250,280 Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schlecht Ryan $270,697
Previous Owner Coram Mark D $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2016 02/12/16 Sold $265,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
12/12/2015 12/12/15 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2015 11/15/15 Price Changed $265,000 -1.9% $127 / Sq Ft
11/01/2015 11/01/15 Price Changed $270,000 -1.8% $130 / Sq Ft
10/10/2015 10/10/15 For Sale $275,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,207 $476,980 $97,280 $379,700
2025 $4,207 $476,980 $97,280 $379,700
2024 $4,056 $476,540 $97,280 $379,260
2023 $4,193 $476,540 $97,280 $379,260
2022 $3,896 $398,090 $81,070 $317,020
2021 $3,650 $341,360 $54,110 $287,250
2020 $3,418 $319,440 $50,450 $268,990
2019 $2,972 $287,750 $45,330 $242,420
2018 $3,270 $220,370 $36,560 $183,810
2017 $2,885 $220,370 $36,560 $183,810
2016 $2,685 $194,070 $32,070 $162,000
2015 $2,416 $173,820 $32,480 $141,340
2014 -- $166,220 $32,480 $133,740
2013 -- $177,620 $34,760 $142,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 858022

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 3984-003-009-00-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.