Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Burr
Real Broker LLC
(702) 569-0291
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
PRICE CUT! Lowest price per sq ft in Inspirada with the largest backyard. Ultimate privacy - no neighbors behind. Perfect backyard to install pool. Mountain views. Across from Montagna Park. LIKE NEW stunning LARGE corner lot property - 5 bedrooms (all have walk-in closet except bedroom 5) - 3 baths - LOFT- 5th Bedroom & bath/shower located downstairs - 3,066 sq. ft. - main floor has been upgraded to tile. Heart of the Inspirada community - boast 5 parks, pools, basketball courts, playgrounds, splash pad, tennis courts, dog park, & more! Minutes from Raiders training facility. Property has incredible kitchen & large island. Upgraded - ceiling speakers can be found in the living room, patio, garage, courtyard, kitchen, dining area and bedroom 5. All bedrooms, master bath, loft, living room, kitchen, & patio have been upgraded to wired Ethernet connections fast internet speeds. Upgraded wiring for cameras (6 total). Upgraded water softener installed & garage - electric car 220 wired.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker LLC License #S.0181699 Listed on: 10/31/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $665,000 | Clear Title Company | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $477,598 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $532,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $438,538 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Sold | $665,000 | -0.7% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $669,999 | -2.9% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $689,999 | -1.4% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $699,999 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,328 | $213,383 | $59,500 | $153,883 |
| 2025 | $5,922 | $213,610 | $58,450 | $155,160 |
| 2024 | $5,484 | $213,610 | $58,450 | $155,160 |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $188,690 | $43,750 | $144,940 |
| 2022 | $5,078 | $171,507 | $39,900 | $131,607 |
| 2021 | $4,721 | $159,387 | $35,000 | $124,387 |
| 2020 | $966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Burr
Real Broker LLC
(702) 569-0291
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Amie Anderson
Simply Vegas
(702) 859-0703
3 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2731127
APN: 191-22-713-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.