Seller's Agent in 2022
Maggie Sigiani
LA ROSA REALTY LLC
(321) 662-5840
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $354,000
Swimming pool home, 3 bedrooms 2 baths, the house needs TLC. Location is amazing, close to everything: attractions, shoppings etc. Great for investors, tenant wants to stay if the opportunity is given. Close to Turnpike. Call for showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LA ROSA REALTY LLC License #3282604 Listed on: 07/15/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parras Sigiani Magda | $293,000 | Metro Title Group | |
| Melotti Giulia Rajer | $96,000 | Premiere Title Agency Llc | |
| The American Dream Investor Group Inc | $54,900 | None Available | |
| Ferrer Lucy | $110,800 | Attorney | |
| Ferrer Hector J | $230,000 | Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit | |
| Moraes Fernanda Lopes | -- | -- | |
| Moraes Fernanda Lopes | $96,000 | -- | |
| Lopes Heloisa Machado | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parras Sigiani Magda | $249,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Melotti Giulia Rajer | $67,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrer Hector J | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moraes Fernanda Lopes | $109,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopes Heloisa Machado | $67,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | Sold | $293,000 | -17.5% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -2.7% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,905 | $302,600 | $60,000 | $242,600 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $301,900 | $52,000 | $249,900 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $294,900 | $50,000 | $244,900 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $244,600 | $40,000 | $204,600 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $193,400 | $30,000 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $177,600 | $29,000 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $165,800 | $29,000 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $153,400 | $27,000 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $138,300 | $23,000 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $123,600 | $22,000 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $113,300 | $19,000 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $103,300 | $16,000 | $87,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Maggie Sigiani
LA ROSA REALTY LLC
(321) 662-5840
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6041519
APN: 07-25-30-2729-0245-0140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.