$795,000
$100K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,820/month

Total Views 11,234
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,016 Sq Ft
$264 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Boathouse
  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Lake Front
  • Lake On Lot
  • 6.09 Acre Lot

About This Home

This charming 4-Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom spacious Cape Cod style home is nestled on a secluded 6 acres of land, including a private lake in the back yard and surrounded by forest. This home has recently been renovated. A combination of new, modern materials and beautiful old woods really make the house a place to treasure. New kitchen appliances and granite countertops. All new bathrooms with ceramic tiles. A huge deck with Trex composite decking hovering over the water. There is plenty of space for parking outside of the garage, up to 8 cars and possibly an RV.

Listing Agent

QUANG DUONG

Milestone Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 678-687-8700 License #276312 Listed on: 09/05/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,962

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 6.09 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,016 Sq Ft Home
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Whole House Fan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Insulated Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

• Oversized primary bedroom
  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Winding Trail Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R5149 033

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,962

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

6.09 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MIST01
  • Subdivision Name: Winding Trail
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R5149-033
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Keeping Room, Master Bedroom
  • Other Equipment: Dehumidifier
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Disappearing Attic Stairs, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Boat House
  • Construction Materials: Cedar, Frame
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Gas Grill, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Lake
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition, Ridge Vents

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Level Driveway, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Whole House Fan
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Richards - Gwinnett

Green Features

  • Efficiency: None
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Lake On Lot, Landscaped, Level, Private, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: R5149 033
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 265280.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6962

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Simonton
  • High School: Central Gwinnett

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,875 $217,560 $111,280 $106,280
2024 $6,962 $217,560 $111,280 $106,280
2023 $6,962 $217,560 $111,280 $106,280
2022 $5,277 $164,400 $61,480 $102,920
2021 $5,392 $164,400 $61,480 $102,920
2020 $5,794 $164,400 $61,480 $102,920
2019 $4,604 $130,640 $66,960 $63,680
2018 $4,564 $130,640 $66,960 $63,680
2016 $3,825 $109,000 $49,720 $59,280
2015 $3,874 $109,000 $49,720 $59,280
2014 $2,610 $72,880 $28,720 $44,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/04/2026 01/04/26 Price Changed $795,000 -7.0% $264 / Sq Ft
12/06/2025 12/06/25 Price Changed $855,000 -4.5% $283 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $895,000 +82.7% $297 / Sq Ft
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Sold $490,000 -10.9% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2021 09/22/21 Price Changed $550,000 -7.6% $237 / Sq Ft
08/02/2021 08/02/21 Price Changed $595,000 -9.7% $256 / Sq Ft
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Price Changed $659,000 -4.4% $284 / Sq Ft
04/15/2021 04/15/21 For Sale $689,000 0.0% $297 / Sq Ft
05/01/2014 05/01/14 Rented $1,795 -10.0% --
04/04/2014 04/04/14 Under Contract -- -- --
02/14/2014 02/14/14 For Rent $1,995 0.0% --
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Sold $375,000 +7.2% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2013 08/28/13 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2013 07/31/13 For Sale $349,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $490,000 --
Warranty Deed $375,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7644731

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 5-149-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.