Estimated payment $3,416/month
Highlights
- Built in 1938 | Newly Remodeled
- Laundry closet
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- No HOA
- Outdoor Storage
- Ceiling Fan
About This Home
Don’t miss this excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Kissimmee. This well-maintained duplex features two separate units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, situated on a fully fenced corner lot with private entrances. Zoned T4-O, this property provides excellent flexibility and long-term investment potential. Conveniently located just a few blocks from Downtown Kissimmee, with easy access to shops, restaurants, and the beautiful Kissimmee Lakefront Park. The property is also close to the intermodal Lynx bus station and SunRail, making transportation easy for tenants. Ideal for investors seeking immediate rental income or owner-occupants looking to live in one unit and rent the other. This is a must-see opportunity at this price point.
Listing Agent
LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE Brokerage Phone: 407-930-3530 License #3587714 Listed on: 05/04/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Co-Op
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,876
Year Built
- Built in 1938 | Newly Remodeled
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Private Entrance
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Cement Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,902 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Outdoor Storage
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Thermostat
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- 2 Buildings
- 2 Units
- Mathews Add Resub Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 0880 / W
- Assessor Parcel Number 21-25-29-1690-000W-0080
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $156,100 | $98,000 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $155,500 | $98,000 | $57,500 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $129,600 | $73,500 | $56,100 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $123,400 | $73,500 | $49,900 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $106,700 | $61,300 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $96,900 | $53,900 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $88,500 | $49,000 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $88,100 | $54,400 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $87,100 | $54,400 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $87,100 | $54,400 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $86,200 | $54,400 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $85,200 | $54,400 | $30,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $595,000 | +208.3% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | Sold | $193,000 | -1.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | For Sale | $194,900 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | For Sale | $194,900 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | For Sale | $194,900 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $193,000 | Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $85,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $60,800 | No Value Available |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5146862
APN: 21-25-29-1690-000W-0080
- 116 N Beaumont Ave
- 515 Mabbette St
- 21 N Beaumont Ave
- 721 Mabbette St
- 501 Sumner St
- 0 S Vernon Ave Unit MFRS5092303
- 802 Harford St
- 413 Bryan St
- 22 S Clyde Ave
- 212 S Clyde Ave
- 1017 Patrick St
- 307 E Monument Ave Unit A
- 1005 Hill St
- 314 Alma St
- 810 Person St Unit 818
- 1006 Penfield St
- 1792 Bull Hill Rd
- 667 N Lincoln St
- 410 Rosland Dr
- 679 N Lincoln St
- 222 N Orlando Ave
- 720 Verona St Unit 4
- 700 Aultman St
- 110 Lakeview Dr
- 1217 Mabbette St
- 915 W Portage St Unit A
- 911 W Portage St
- 911 W Portage St
- 1291 Asher Mason Ave
- 716 Palmway St Unit c
- 408 N Finley Ave
- 1304 Drake Ridge Dr
- 504 Rosland Dr
- 500 Spencer Ave
- 109 E Bass St
- 811 W Magnolia St
- 724 Lincoln St
- 712 S Clyde Ave
- 715 S Clyde Ave